Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5513,449
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3633,954
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3683,957
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7164,173
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9062,427
AzulArgentina 4,1802,597
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7169,766
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1469,412
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,89510,499
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,88110,490
AmberleyAustralia 16,26110,104
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0256,230
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1976,336
AimoresBrazil 1,7571,092
AlagoinhasBrazil 975606
AltamiraBrazil 1,316818
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9401,206
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1901,361
ApodiBrazil 356221
AracajuBrazil 881548
AracuaiBrazil 1,476917
AragarcasBrazil 1,8781,167
AraxaBrazil 1,9031,183
Arco VerdeBrazil 637396
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7386,052
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5816,575
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8183,616
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6465,994
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5774,708
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6414,748
AbecheChad 7,0244,365
AntofagastaChile 3,9072,428
AricaChile 3,6462,265
AltaiChina 13,0898,133
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1742,594
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1422,574
AraucaColombia 3,5782,224
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2242,625
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0762,533
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1492,578
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3695,200
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5715,326
AswanEgypt 8,4785,268
AsyutEgypt 8,3675,199
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7873,596
AsmaraEritrea 8,9695,574
AssabEritrea 9,3525,811
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8845,521
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0864,403
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8866,765
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1487,549
AccraGhana 4,5812,847
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3215,171
AthensGreece 8,0374,994
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0304,990
AasiaatGreenland 8,1095,039
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7104,791
AputiteqGreenland 7,9734,955
AkureyriIceland 7,9224,923
AgraIndia 12,9928,073
AhmedabadIndia 12,5177,778
AkolaIndia 12,9978,076
AllahabadIndia 13,3908,321
AmritsarIndia 12,6007,830
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,49711,494
AbadanIran 10,0816,265
ArakIran 10,2506,370
AlbengaItaly 7,1714,456
AlgheroItaly 6,9744,333
AmendolaItaly 7,5644,700
AnconaItaly 7,5144,669
ArezzoItaly 7,3894,591
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1652,588
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2352,632
AbashiriJapan 15,5099,637
AburatsuJapan 16,79810,438
AikawaJapan 16,19510,064
AjiroJapan 16,52910,271
AkitaJapan 16,0109,949
AkuneJapan 16,71410,386
AomoriJapan 15,8869,872
AsahikawaJapan 15,5539,665
AsosanJapan 16,64910,346
AmmanJordan 8,9465,559
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4747,751
AinaziLatvia 8,9065,534
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7016,029
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,9666,193
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6475,995
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8826,141
AtarMauritania 4,0142,494
AgalegaMauritius 10,6926,644
AcapulcoMexico 6,9064,291
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7788,562
AltaiMongolia 13,6938,509
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,0968,759
AgadirMorocco 5,0053,110
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5354,682
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8268,592
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9758,684
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0748,746
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,601
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2228,838
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2248,839
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2823,282
AgadezNiger 5,7823,593
AsuncionParaguay 3,0271,881
ArequipaPeru 3,6872,291
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,46610,853
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8056,093
AradRomania 8,1905,089
AjanRussia 14,1488,792
AldanRussia 13,7848,566
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2456,366
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8757,379
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,7619,173
AnadyrRussia 12,5867,821
ArkhangelskRussia 9,9436,179
ArmavirRussia 9,6315,985
AstrakhanRussia 10,1776,324
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3158,895
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1333,811
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1683,833
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2163,863
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9823,717
Abu HamedSudan 8,4445,247
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4235,234
AqiqSudan 8,9315,550
ArbaatSudan 8,8275,485
AromaSudan 8,6825,395
AtbaraSudan 8,4815,270
Abu KamalSyria 9,4435,868
AleppoSyria 9,1415,681
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7919,813
AtakpameTogo 4,7692,963
AdanaTurkey 8,9925,588
AfyonTurkey 8,6305,363
AnkaraTurkey 8,8595,505
AntalyaTurkey 8,5945,340
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0046,838
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5864,714
AberporthUk 7,0634,389
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1094,418
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0745,639
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1125,663
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6836,639
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6656,627
ArtigasUruguay 3,4202,125
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5944,098
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9034,911
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8146,099
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4204,611
Ada, MnUsa 7,8864,900
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7204,176
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0493,759
Akron, OhUsa 6,4784,025
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1395,057
Albany, GaUsa 6,0803,778
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1623,829
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Albion, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1225,047
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8024,848
Algona, IaUsa 7,4654,639
Alice, TxUsa 7,0974,410
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0853,781
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Alma, MiUsa 6,8534,258
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9054,291
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7034,787
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7064,789
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0563,763
Amite, LaUsa 6,5494,070
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4107,090
Anderson, InUsa 6,7244,178
Anderson, ScUsa 6,1883,845
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3433,942
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7204,176
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4236,477
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,0343,749
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,6243,495
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1833,842
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4944,657
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8086,095
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3674,578
Athens, GaUsa 6,1463,819
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2123,860
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9383,690
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,7488,543
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4564,633
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0063,732
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9385,554
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9884,342
Austin, TxUsa 7,1604,449
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4777,132
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1747,565
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5232,189
AdenYemen 9,5985,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -