Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8977,393
BustAfghanistan 11,6167,218
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6817,258
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0997,518
FarahAfghanistan 11,4047,087
GardizAfghanistan 12,0447,484
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9717,439
HeratAfghanistan 11,3947,080
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0227,470
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1437,546
KabulAfghanistan 12,0287,474
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7577,306
KhostAfghanistan 12,1147,528
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9677,436
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6087,213
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8157,342
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9987,456
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4697,127
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6847,260
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7467,299
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3827,073
ShkoderAlbania 7,8774,895
TiranaAlbania 7,8614,885
VloreAlbania 7,8004,847
AdrarAlgeria 5,5513,449
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3633,954
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3683,957
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7164,173
BatnaAlgeria 6,5384,063
BecharAlgeria 5,6173,491
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5024,040
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5333,438
BiskraAlgeria 6,4374,000
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1483,821
ChlefAlgeria 6,1963,851
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5924,097
DjanetAlgeria 6,2173,863
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2403,877
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9603,704
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,4454,005
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1443,818
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2913,910
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4043,979
In SalahAlgeria 5,7393,566
MilianaAlgeria 6,2673,894
OranAlgeria 6,0193,740
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4843,408
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6494,132
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7753,589
TebessaAlgeria 6,6584,137
TimimounAlgeria 5,6723,525
TindoufAlgeria 4,9073,049
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3653,955
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1898,817
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7759,181
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6404,126
HuamboAngola 6,2433,880
LuandaAngola 5,9453,694
LuenaAngola 6,6894,157
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8833,656
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7304,182
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7624,202
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7754,210
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3533,948
ByrdAntarctica 9,3955,838
DavisAntarctica 10,7286,667
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6844,154
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8006,711
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,9062,427
AzulArgentina 4,1802,597
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4772,782
BarilocheArgentina 5,1763,216
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9112,430
CeresArgentina 3,6932,295
ChamicalArgentina 4,0262,502
ChepesArgentina 4,1212,561
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3693,336
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5832,227
CórdobaArgentina 3,9582,459
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9622,462
CorrientesArgentina 3,2852,042
EsquelArgentina 5,3173,304
EzeizaArgentina 3,9362,446
FormosaArgentina 3,1451,954
General PicoArgentina 4,2932,668
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7712,343
JuninArgentina 4,0342,507
La PlataArgentina 3,9192,435
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4052,116
La RiojaArgentina 3,9922,480
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1372,571
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9833,718
Las LomitasArgentina 3,1851,979
Malarg EArgentina 4,6392,883
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0443,134
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1902,604
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9432,450
MendozaArgentina 4,3932,730
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,3852,725
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4692,155
NeuquenArgentina 4,8202,995
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1142,556
OranArgentina 3,3642,090
ParanaArgentina 3,7652,339
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3882,105
PehuajoArgentina 4,2052,613
PergaminoArgentina 3,9562,459
PigeArgentina 4,3862,725
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9642,463
PosadasArgentina 3,1101,933
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3452,079
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,4632,773
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9292,441
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7772,347
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4922,170
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1052,551
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9643,706
RivadaviaArgentina 3,3202,063
RosarioArgentina 3,8822,412
SaltaArgentina 3,5722,220
San AntonioArgentina 4,8092,989
San LuisArgentina 4,2532,643
San RafaelArgentina 4,4912,791
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3972,733
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6882,292
SarmientoArgentina 5,4303,375
TrelewArgentina 5,0333,127
TucumanArgentina 3,6872,291
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2153,862
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,0692,528
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,8092,367
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,2282,627
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8406,115
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9061,806
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7169,766
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1469,412
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,89510,499
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,88110,490
AmberleyAustralia 16,26110,104
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,20410,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,26810,109
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94310,528
CairnsAustralia 17,63110,956
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5659,672
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7759,803
CedunaAustralia 15,9829,931
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,59210,310
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,30410,753
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0499,973
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,01411,194
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9719,925
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0769,990
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,69010,993
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,97811,172
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9739,304
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9119,888
East SaleAustralia 15,3029,509
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4449,597
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4459,598
EssendonAustralia 15,3779,555
ForrestAustralia 15,9859,933
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3059,511
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5259,647
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,59310,311
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24510,716
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7819,185
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7779,183
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,24010,713
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7229,770
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9269,275
LavertonAustralia 15,3649,548
LearmonthAustralia 16,0119,949
LongreachAustralia 16,95610,537
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,95710,537
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5899,687
Low HeadAustralia 14,9879,313
Mackay MoAustralia 17,06510,604
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3038,266
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49710,251
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9519,912
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3849,560
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3679,549
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7899,812
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4059,573
Mount IsaAustralia 17,30410,753
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2869,499
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,63610,959
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5709,675
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7709,799
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13110,024
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51610,263
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3309,526
Port HedlandAustralia 16,49010,247
RichmondAustralia 15,7069,760
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,78410,430
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6589,730
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6669,735
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,35210,783
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,35310,783
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,40211,435
TibooburraAustralia 16,32210,143
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,34710,780
WaggaAustralia 15,6189,705
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9659,299
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7599,793
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,52010,887
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0519,974
WoomeraAustralia 16,12810,022
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53610,897
GrazAustria 7,8284,864
InnsbruckAustria 7,5774,709
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7354,806
LinzAustria 7,8144,856
SalzburgAustria 7,7144,793
ViennaAustria 7,9554,943
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6734,768
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0256,230
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1976,336
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9996,213
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1156,286
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0046,217
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8724,891
LerwickUk 7,8704,891
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1286,294
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1856,329
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0716,258
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2116,345
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1906,332
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,2166,348
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,0256,230
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1456,304
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0656,254
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0326,234
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8473,012
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8523,015
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8903,039
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,1253,185
MuharraqBahrain 10,2896,394
ChittagongBangladesh 14,4688,991
DhakaBangladesh 14,3008,886
CharnocksBarbados 2,8181,751
BrestBelarus 8,6125,351
GomelBelarus 9,0875,647
GrodnoBelarus 8,7005,406
MinskBelarus 8,9325,550
MogilevBelarus 9,0855,645
VitebskBelarus 9,1395,679
BrusselsBelgium 7,3984,597
D’UccleBelgium 7,3984,597
OstendeBelgium 7,3534,569
Belize CityBelize 5,7643,582
BeninBenin 4,8743,029
BohiconBenin 4,8603,020
CotonouBenin 4,8743,029
KandiBenin 5,0653,147
NatitingouBenin 4,8763,030
ParakouBenin 4,9773,093
SaveBenin 4,9253,060
BermudaBermuda 4,7622,959
La PazBolivia 3,3572,086
Santa CruzBolivia 2,9391,826
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8774,895
FrancistownBotswana 7,5654,701
MaunBotswana 7,1294,430
TshaneBotswana 7,0274,367
AimoresBrazil 1,7571,092
AlagoinhasBrazil 975606
AltamiraBrazil 1,316818
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9401,206
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,1901,361
ApodiBrazil 356221
AracajuBrazil 881548
AracuaiBrazil 1,476917
AragarcasBrazil 1,8781,167
AraxaBrazil 1,9031,183
Arco VerdeBrazil 637396
BageBrazil 3,3932,108
BambuiBrazil 1,9131,189
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9861,234
BarbalhaBrazil 419260
BarcelosBrazil 2,5251,569
BarraBrazil 878545
Barra Do CordaBrazil 581361
BarreirasBrazil 1,070665
BelémBrazil 936581
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8461,147
BelterraBrazil 1,6251,010
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 731454
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9741,848
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,116693
BrasiliaBrazil 1,579981
BrevesBrazil 1,148713
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9091,186
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1521,337
CabroboBrazil 547340
CaceresBrazil 2,3401,454
CaetiteBrazil 1,177732
Campina GrandeBrazil 630392
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4201,504
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6041,618
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1901,361
Campos SalesBrazil 367228
CanavieirasBrazil 1,339832
CaparaoBrazil 1,8771,167
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9441,208
CaratingaBrazil 1,8011,119
CaravelasBrazil 1,565973
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,228763
CarolinaBrazil 885550
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5621,592
CataguasesBrazil 1,9831,232
CatalaoBrazil 1,8111,125
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1511,337
CaxiasBrazil 357222
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0541,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 588366
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0111,250
ChapecoBrazil 2,9121,809
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0131,251
CipoBrazil 846525
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,110690
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7381,080
CordeiroBrazil 2,0501,274
CorrentinaBrazil 1,189739
CorumbaBrazil 2,5291,572
CoximBrazil 2,2731,413
CrateusBrazil 167104
CuiabaBrazil 2,1711,349
CuritibaBrazil 2,5961,613
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6561,029
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1291,323
DouradosBrazil 2,5841,606
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1541,339
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2462,017
EspinosaBrazil 1,282796
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 880547
FloraniaBrazil 475295
FlorestaBrazil 580360
FlorianoBrazil 451280
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7951,737
FormosaBrazil 1,522946
FortalezaBrazil 194121
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8661,781
FrancaBrazil 2,0251,258
GaranhunsBrazil 715445
GoianiaBrazil 1,7391,081
GoiasBrazil 1,7291,074
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6931,052
GrajauBrazil 715444
GuairaBrazil 2,7131,686
GuaramirangaBrazil 163101
GuaratingaBrazil 1,452902
IbiriteBrazil 1,8581,155
IguatuBrazil 319198
IlheusBrazil 1,242772
ImperatrizBrazil 818509
IndaialBrazil 2,7471,707
IpameriBrazil 1,7761,104
IraiBrazil 2,9481,832
IreceBrazil 861535
ItaberabaBrazil 984612
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0081,248
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7351,078
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,597992
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9531,214
ItapevaBrazil 2,4311,511
ItirucuBrazil 1,076669
ItuacuBrazil 1,130702
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5351,576
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3971,490
JacobinaBrazil 832517
JaguaruanaBrazil 311193
Joao PessoaBrazil 715444
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6811,045
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0351,265
LavrasBrazil 2,0131,251
LencoisBrazil 993617
LinharesBrazil 1,7461,085
LondrinaBrazil 2,4791,541
MacapaBrazil 1,259783
MacauBrazil 441274
MaceioBrazil 839521
MachadoBrazil 2,0861,296
ManausBrazil 2,1841,357
MarabaBrazil 993617
MaringaBrazil 2,5221,567
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,537955
Monte AzulBrazil 1,293803
Monte SantoBrazil 758471
MonteiroBrazil 590367
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,497931
Morada NovaBrazil 267166
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 841523
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0801,292
ObidosBrazil 1,6961,054
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 756470
ParacatuBrazil 1,6631,033
ParanaBrazil 1,283797
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5781,602
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1321,325
ParintinsBrazil 1,8231,133
ParnaibaBrazil 173108
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0131,872
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7871,111
PaulistanaBrazil 501311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 676420
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,372852
PeixeBrazil 1,293804
PetrolinaBrazil 632393
PicosBrazil 395245
PiraiBrazil 2,1401,330
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6471,024
PompeuBrazil 1,7981,117
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,6681,658
Porto De MozBrazil 1,338831
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7541,711
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6641,656
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1421,952
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,197744
PosseBrazil 1,332827
QuixeramobimBrazil 203126
RecifeBrazil 771479
RemansoBrazil 688427
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1081,931
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,1581,341
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6871,670
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9551,215
SalvadorBrazil 1,055656
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2151,998
SantaremBrazil 1,600994
SantosBrazil 2,3391,454
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1931,363
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,329826
Sao GoncaloBrazil 413257
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9151,812
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1551,960
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1071,309
Sao LuisBrazil 457284
Sao MateusBrazil 1,6691,037
São PauloBrazil 2,3021,431
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1251,320
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1851,979
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 753468
SerrinhaBrazil 895556
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8041,121
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 934581
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5792,224
SurubimBrazil 688428
TaguatingaBrazil 1,176731
TarauacaBrazil 3,3992,112
TauaBrazil 256159
TefeBrazil 2,7031,679
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,579981
TeresinaBrazil 314195
TiriosBrazil 1,8541,152
TorresBrazil 3,0171,875
TracuateuaBrazil 787489
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2621,406
TriunfoBrazil 523325
TucuruiBrazil 1,039646
TuriacuBrazil 603375
UaupesBrazil 3,0011,865
UbatubaBrazil 2,2541,401
UberabaBrazil 1,9641,221
VassourasBrazil 2,1101,311
VicosaBrazil 1,9151,190
VitoriaBrazil 1,8481,148
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,252778
Ze DocaBrazil 575357
BurgasBulgaria 8,5035,284
LomBulgaria 8,2305,114
PlevenBulgaria 8,3165,167
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2785,144
SadovoBulgaria 8,2915,152
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1395,058
SofiaBulgaria 8,1925,091
VarnaBulgaria 8,5635,321
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6472,888
BurundiBurundi 7,7304,804
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0869,996
SiemreapCambodia 15,9419,906
BatouriCameroon 6,1463,819
DoualaCameroon 5,6303,499
GarouaCameroon 6,1283,808
MamfeCameroon 5,6103,486
MarouaCameroon 6,2453,881
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1073,795
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7693,585
YaoundeCameroon 5,8243,619
YokoCameroon 5,9443,694
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7386,052
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5816,575
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8183,616
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6465,994
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5774,708
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6414,748
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5054,042
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6826,017
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8195,480
Banff, AbCanada 9,3095,785
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7694,207
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3853,968
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1015,655
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0224,985
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6024,103
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2275,113
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4185,231
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1325,053
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9583,081
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0586,250
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5545,937
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2035,719
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4255,857
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9606,189
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0004,971
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2815,146
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6294,741
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1836,328
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1926,333
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3776,448
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5704,083
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4065,845
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8054,229
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2783,901
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9883,721
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9943,725
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9766,199
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1513,822
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5425,308
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3354,558
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7394,188
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3895,213
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5095,288
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0695,636
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0354,372
Comox, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4795,891
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3355,179
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0635,632
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2835,769
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2935,153
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7156,037
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1103,797
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6184,113
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8564,260
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2405,742
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2435,744
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2435,744
Edson, AbCanada 9,4325,861
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1536,309
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8535,501
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3925,215
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2926,395
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6385,989
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5825,333
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2725,761
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2035,719
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9166,162
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1065,658
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8936,148
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3605,817
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7606,065
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5345,925
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1003,791
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0873,783
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8584,883
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0143,737
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2765,143
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Golden, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Goose, NfCanada 6,6114,108
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6235,980
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9373,689
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0573,764
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7596,686
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8513,636
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8723,649
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6104,108
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5875,958
Hope, BcCanada 9,6826,017
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2066,342
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6774,770
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5196,536
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8584,883
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8536,123
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1175,666
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1564,447
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1584,448
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8704,891
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4363,999
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7736,695
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7566,063
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3124,544
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4193,989
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7985,467
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1814,463
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7046,030
Langara, BcCanada 10,5176,536
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0775,640
London, OnCanada 6,6124,109
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6425,370
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7036,030
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7285,424
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8985,529
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6496,617
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9455,559
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0353,750
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4113,984
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3743,961
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3863,969
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6115,351
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2054,477
Morden, MbCanada 8,0705,015
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6464,130
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9734,333
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8546,124
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3343,936
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9404,313
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2176,349
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8825,519
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7604,201
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4744,023
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4734,022
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5605,941
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8625,507
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6134,109
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7264,801
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9903,722
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1166,286
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1195,045
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7395,430
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8396,114
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3486,430
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4335,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3853,968
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8146,099
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2265,733
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5545,316
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5575,317
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4335,862
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5784,087
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6493,510
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9205,543
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0093,734
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4356,484
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6405,369
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1983,852
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7615,444
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9464,316
Scott, SkCanada 8,9035,533
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4884,031
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8473,633
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2823,903
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6656,628
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3735,824
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0703,772
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0353,750
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7505,437
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7585,442
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8753,651
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0535,626
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2286,356
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4966,522
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4995,281
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3615,817
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4125,227
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4764,646
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0354,372
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9866,205
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5504,070
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5684,081
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4804,027
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8634,886
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9533,699
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1605,692
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8064,229
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8006,090
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1515,687
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0665,634
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8106,096
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8296,108
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7694,206
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5964,099
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2806,388
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6236,601
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6714,146
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0555,006
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5855,335
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8783,653
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5665,944
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4535,252
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4172,745
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4072,739
SalCape Verde 2,9701,846
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6024,102
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1604,449
AbecheChad 7,0244,365
FayaChad 6,9514,320
MoundouChad 6,4023,978
N’DjamenaChad 6,3683,957
AntofagastaChile 3,9072,428
AricaChile 3,6462,265
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5893,473
ChicoChile 5,6433,507
ChillanChile 4,8843,035
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9673,087
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1282,565
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,6383,504
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7112,927
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,7322,319
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7514,817
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3833,967
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3612,710
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2483,261
ParronChile 4,6222,872
Puerto AysenChile 5,6003,480
Puerto MonttChile 5,3133,302
Punta ArenasChile 6,1513,823
QuinteroChile 4,5872,851
SantiagoChile 4,5692,839
SewellChile 4,5882,851
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0843,159
ValdiviaChile 5,1993,231
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,1153,179
VallenarChile 4,2232,624
ValparaisoChile 4,5622,835
AltaiChina 13,0898,133
BeijingChina 15,3529,540
ChangchunChina 15,3329,528
ChangduChina 14,6279,089
ChangshaChina 16,0789,991
ChengduChina 15,2239,460
ChongqingChina 15,5029,633
DuianChina 14,4338,969
ErlianChina 14,8089,202
GanzhouChina 16,41210,198
GuangzhouChina 16,46310,230
HaikouChina 16,35010,160
HailarChina 14,6109,079
HamiChina 13,7268,530
HetanChina 12,9118,023
JiuquanChina 14,2588,860
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5237,782
KashiChina 12,5107,774
KunmingChina 15,4099,575
LanzhouChina 14,8809,247
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1588,798
NanchangChina 16,27910,116
NanjingChina 16,18910,060
NanningChina 16,0319,962
PingbianChina 15,8909,874
QingdaoChina 15,9079,885
QiqiharChina 14,9299,277
RuoqiangChina 13,5178,399
ShanghaiChina 16,41110,198
ShantouChina 16,71610,387
ShenyangChina 15,4919,626
TaiyuanChina 15,3469,536
TaoyuanChina 16,92910,520
TengchongChina 15,0169,331
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2558,237
Xi’AnChina 15,3639,547
XichangChina 15,2309,464
YanjiChina 15,5469,660
YichangChina 15,7919,812
YinchuanChina 14,8779,245
YiningChina 12,7847,944
ZhengzhouChina 15,6479,723
ZhijiangChina 15,8839,870
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1742,594
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1422,574
AraucaColombia 3,5782,224
BarranquillaColombia 4,1412,573
Benito SalasColombia 3,9542,457
BogotáColombia 3,8692,404
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7952,358
El CaranoColombia 4,1612,586
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5182,186
MatecanaColombia 4,0432,512
PeralesColombia 3,9712,467
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2081,993
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1992,609
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9153,054
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0962,545
VanguardiaColombia 3,7982,360
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2842,041
YariguiesColombia 3,8992,423
MoroniComoros 9,2275,733
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0873,161
LimonCosta Rica 4,9643,085
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1563,204
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0753,154
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6804,772
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7954,844
SibenikCroatia 7,6894,778
SplitCroatia 7,7164,795
ZagrebCroatia 7,8024,848
CamagueyCuba 4,9513,077
CasablancaCuba 5,4463,384
HavanaCuba 5,4413,381
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6232,252
FamagustaCyprus 8,8295,486
LarnacaCyprus 8,7955,465
LimassolCyprus 8,7385,430
NicosiaCyprus 8,7725,451
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0244,986
ChebCzech Republic 7,8094,853
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1445,061
PragueCzech Republic 7,9244,924
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3844,589
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8114,232
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1873,844
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5124,668
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0994,412
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1585,070
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,2775,143
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9314,929
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9584,945
MarstalDenmark 8,0014,972
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0865,025
OdenseDenmark 8,0324,991
RandersDenmark 8,0815,022
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2545,129
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0014,972
TønderDenmark 7,9214,922
TylstrupDenmark 8,1255,049
TystofteDenmark 8,0695,014
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,1785,082
VestervigDenmark 8,0184,983
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3845,831
Melville HallDominica 3,1451,954
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2242,625
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0762,533
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1492,578
BaniDominican Republic 4,0942,544
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1572,583
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0632,525
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1412,573
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1652,588
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1252,564
DajabonDominican Republic 4,2952,669
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,2052,613
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,2262,626
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,0102,492
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,1732,593
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0302,504
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9732,469
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,2412,635
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2122,617
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1742,594
JimaniDominican Republic 4,2322,630
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9862,477
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1662,589
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0462,514
LuperonDominican Republic 4,2482,640
MichesDominican Republic 4,0282,503
MocaDominican Republic 4,1792,597
MoncionDominican Republic 4,2362,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,3092,677
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0812,536
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1202,560
NeybaDominican Republic 4,2002,610
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2032,612
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1302,566
PoloDominican Republic 4,1652,588
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2062,613
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,2442,637
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1572,583
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1552,582
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0122,493
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0612,523
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1682,590
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0652,526
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0742,532
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2072,614
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1252,563
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2032,612
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9592,460
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0892,541
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1992,610
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,2582,646
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0652,526
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1782,596
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,1042,551
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,1132,556
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,2802,660
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0982,546
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2002,610
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7544,818
CanarEcuador 4,2862,663
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3932,730
IzobambaEcuador 4,2602,648
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3562,707
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3102,678
MilagroEcuador 4,3622,711
OtavaloEcuador 4,2362,632
PichilingueEcuador 4,3542,706
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4662,775
PuyoEcuador 4,1832,599
QuitoEcuador 4,2552,644
RumipambaEcuador 4,2592,646
San GabrielEcuador 4,1912,605
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3695,200
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5715,326
AswanEgypt 8,4785,268
AsyutEgypt 8,3675,199
BahariyaEgypt 8,1965,093
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4235,234
CairoEgypt 8,4785,268
DabaaEgypt 8,2265,112
DakhlaEgypt 8,1315,053
El ArishEgypt 8,7275,423
El TorEgypt 8,6475,373
FarafraEgypt 8,0755,018
HelwanEgypt 8,4665,261
HurguadaEgypt 8,6315,363
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5685,324
KhargaEgypt 8,2845,148
KosseirEgypt 8,6645,384
LuxorEgypt 8,5025,283
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1225,047
MinyaEgypt 8,3655,198
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5835,334
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7845,459
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7145,415
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5895,337
SalloumEgypt 7,9424,935
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8984,908
SohagEgypt 8,4225,234
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6975,404
TahrirEgypt 8,4255,235
TantaEgypt 8,4565,255
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7873,596
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7163,552
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7773,590
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7263,558
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5203,430
AsmaraEritrea 8,9695,574
AssabEritrea 9,3525,811
MassawaEritrea 9,0305,611
TallinEstonia 8,9875,585
TartuEstonia 9,0375,616
VilsandiEstonia 8,7945,465
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8845,521
GonderEthiopia 8,7765,453
NegeleEthiopia 8,9325,551
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5793,467
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,8454,875
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8244,862
Laucala BayFiji 15,1199,395
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2339,466
NandiFiji 15,2339,466
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7299,153
HelsinkiFinland 9,0225,606
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0465,622
JoensuuFinland 9,3735,824
JokioinenFinland 8,9965,590
JyvskylFinland 9,1735,700
KajaaniFinland 9,3455,807
KuopioFinland 9,2895,772
KuusamoFinland 9,4775,889
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2405,742
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,7855,459
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9965,590
OuluFinland 9,2715,761
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4305,860
TampereFinland 9,0395,617
TurkuFinland 8,9215,544
VaasaFinland 9,0235,607
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0864,403
BiarritzFrance 6,5244,054
BordeauxFrance 6,6774,149
BrestFrance 6,7624,202
CaenFrance 7,0224,364
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9654,328
DijonFrance 7,1924,469
GourdonFrance 6,7934,221
GrenobleFrance 7,0894,405
Le MansFrance 6,9614,326
LilleFrance 7,3144,545
LyonFrance 7,0774,398
MarseilleFrance 6,9414,313
MontpellierFrance 6,8714,270
NancyFrance 7,3554,571
NantesFrance 6,8034,228
NiceFrance 7,0864,403
ParisFrance 7,1444,439
PerpignanFrance 6,7434,190
StrasbourgFrance 7,4294,616
ToulonFrance 6,9654,328
ToulouseFrance 6,7114,170
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,6381,018
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,7251,072
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,6371,017
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,527949
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,8311,138
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8866,765
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1577,554
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1577,554
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9976,834
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3176,411
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4787,132
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7807,320
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1487,549
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1596,934
BitamGabon 5,7963,602
CocobeachGabon 5,5763,465
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9923,724
LambarnGabon 5,6293,498
LastourvilleGabon 5,9043,669
LibrevilleGabon 5,5493,449
MakokouGabon 5,9333,687
MayumbaGabon 5,6593,517
MitzicGabon 5,7873,596
MkamboGabon 6,0553,763
MoandaGabon 5,9643,706
MouilaGabon 5,7083,547
Port-GentilGabon 5,4653,396
TchibanGabon 5,7023,544
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4803,405
BanjulGambia 3,2432,015
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5985,964
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8926,147
BerlinGermany 8,0054,974
BrockenGermany 7,8114,854
CologneGermany 7,5524,693
DresdenGermany 7,9544,943
ErfurtGermany 7,7804,835
EssenGermany 7,5824,712
FichtelbergGermany 7,8644,887
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5914,717
GeisenheimGermany 7,5424,687
GorlitzGermany 8,0274,988
HamburgGermany 7,8954,906
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8944,906
HannoverGermany 7,8024,848
HelgolandGermany 7,8204,859
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,5884,715
KarlsruheGermany 7,5044,663
KasselGermany 7,7134,793
KonstanzGermany 7,4674,640
LeipzigGermany 7,8894,902
LindenbergGermany 8,0374,994
MagdeburgGermany 7,8864,900
MunichGermany 7,6714,767
MünsterGermany 7,6564,757
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0465,000
NurembergGermany 7,6974,783
NurnbergGermany 7,6944,781
PotsdamGermany 7,9874,963
RostockGermany 8,0414,997
SchleswigGermany 7,9294,927
StuttgartGermany 7,5364,683
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4524,631
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5634,700
AccraGhana 4,5812,847
KumasiGhana 4,4552,768
TamaleGhana 4,6102,865
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7313,561
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3215,171
AthensGreece 8,0374,994
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0304,990
ChiosGreece 8,2535,129
CorfuGreece 7,7974,845
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9654,949
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0675,013
IoanninaGreece 7,8714,891
KalamataGreece 7,8624,886
KerkiraGreece 7,7974,845
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9164,919
LamiaGreece 7,9684,952
LarissaGreece 7,9964,969
LemnosGreece 8,2185,107
LimnosGreece 8,2335,116
MethoniGreece 7,8274,864
MilosGreece 8,0535,004
MitiliniGreece 8,3145,166
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3115,165
NaxosGreece 8,1455,061
PatrasGreece 7,8864,900
RhodesGreece 8,3525,190
SamosGreece 8,2945,154
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1375,057
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9814,959
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0755,018
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9124,917
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7964,844
AasiaatGreenland 8,1095,039
AmmassalikGreenland 7,7104,791
AputiteqGreenland 7,9734,955
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0525,625
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3514,568
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9264,925
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1495,064
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3625,196
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1495,064
JulianehbGreenland 7,1804,462
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9054,912
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3545,191
NanortalikGreenland 7,1114,419
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2264,490
NordGreenland 9,5645,943
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6054,726
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1025,656
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0944,408
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9064,913
UpernavikGreenland 8,5785,331
UummannaqGreenland 8,3155,167
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2161,998
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2151,998
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8903,660
BokeGuinea 3,2612,026
ConakryGuinea 3,3092,056
FaranahGuinea 3,6172,247
KankanGuinea 3,7782,348
KindiaGuinea 3,4062,117
KissidougouGuinea 3,6572,273
LabeGuinea 3,5242,190
MacentaGuinea 3,6812,288
MamouGuinea 3,4992,174
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7782,348
SiguiriGuinea 3,8382,385
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2392,013
GeorgetownGuyana 2,2951,426
TimehriGuyana 2,2881,422
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2782,659
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7307,911
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0098,084
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8607,991
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1448,168
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7189,146
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8677,996
CatacamasHonduras 5,4293,374
CholutecaHonduras 5,5013,418
La CeibaHonduras 5,5543,451
La MesaHonduras 5,6523,512
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2253,247
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7173,552
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5313,437
TelaHonduras 5,6163,490
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57710,301
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57810,302
BudapestHungary 8,0925,029
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1015,034
DebrecenHungary 8,2695,138
KeszthelyHungary 7,9354,931
MiskolcHungary 8,2375,119
PecsHungary 7,9664,950
SzegedHungary 8,1085,039
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9224,923
AkureyriIceland 7,9224,923
DalatangiIceland 7,9724,954
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8414,873
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7294,803
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0404,996
ReykhólarIceland 7,8294,865
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6964,782
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7834,836
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6484,752
AgraIndia 12,9928,073
AhmedabadIndia 12,5177,778
AkolaIndia 12,9978,076
AllahabadIndia 13,3908,321
AmritsarIndia 12,6007,830
BangaloreIndia 13,1258,156
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7897,947
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9118,644
BikanerIndia 12,5177,778
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4068,331
CherrapunjiIndia 14,3708,930
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,3708,930
DaltonganjIndia 13,6528,484
DarbhangaIndia 13,7808,563
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5899,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5989,071
DumkaIndia 13,9628,676
DwarkaIndia 12,1617,557
GoaIndia 12,7067,895
GuwahatiIndia 14,3278,903
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1848,193
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8447,981
JagdalpurIndia 13,5388,413
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1148,771
KotaIndia 12,8137,962
KozhikodeIndia 12,9368,039
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7897,947
LudhianaIndia 12,7167,902
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8307,972
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0978,139
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5767,815
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4828,378
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1998,202
New DelhiIndia 12,8838,006
PambanIndia 13,3178,275
PuneIndia 12,6887,884
SagarIndia 13,1258,156
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5457,796
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0698,121
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0698,121
VeravalIndia 12,3057,646
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6908,507
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,49711,494
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,42710,829
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,20910,073
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,65910,974
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,35111,404
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,21111,938
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4699,613
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,66011,595
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6199,706
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,62110,329
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,31212,001
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,25710,724
AbadanIran 10,0816,265
ArakIran 10,2506,370
BabolsarIran 10,5216,538
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8596,748
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2406,363
Bandar LengehIran 10,7056,652
BirjandIran 11,1226,912
BushehrIran 10,3206,413
ChahbaharIran 11,2857,013
DezfulIran 10,1116,283
EsfahanIran 10,4216,476
IranshahrIran 11,2887,014
KermanIran 10,9176,784
KermanshahIran 10,0116,221
Khoram AbadIran 10,1086,281
MashhadIran 11,1466,926
OroomiehIran 9,8556,124
RamsarIran 10,3456,428
RashtIran 10,2546,372
SemnanIran 10,5876,579
ShahroudIran 10,7266,665
ShirazIran 10,4956,522
TabrizIran 9,9676,194
TeheranIran 10,3986,461
YazdIran 10,6626,625
ZahedanIran 11,2977,020
ZanjanIran 10,1496,307
BaghdadIraq 9,7316,047
BasraIraq 10,0386,238
BelmulletIreland 7,0264,366
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0044,353
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0184,361
ClonesIreland 7,1314,431
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0804,400
CorkIreland 6,8754,272
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8704,269
DublinIreland 7,1024,413
KilkennyIreland 6,9854,341
Malin HeadIreland 7,2294,492
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0014,351
ShannonIreland 6,9294,306
ValentiaIreland 6,8084,230
EilatIsrael 8,8005,468
HaifaIsrael 8,8735,514
JerusalemIsrael 8,8735,514
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8465,497
AlbengaItaly 7,1714,456
AlgheroItaly 6,9744,333
AmendolaItaly 7,5644,700
AnconaItaly 7,5144,669
ArezzoItaly 7,3894,591
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6234,737
BergamoItaly 7,3754,583
BolognaItaly 7,4124,606
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5284,678
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4814,649
BrindisiItaly 7,6914,779
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9484,317
CameriItaly 7,2994,536
CampobassoItaly 7,4874,652
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0354,372
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9734,333
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9334,308
Cape MeleItaly 7,1694,455
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4564,633
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3144,545
CerviaItaly 7,4634,638
CiampinoItaly 7,3494,567
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3524,569
Cisa PassItaly 7,3174,547
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3074,541
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5854,714
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2824,525
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5454,689
DecimomannuItaly 6,9474,317
DobbiacoItaly 7,6024,724
FalconaraItaly 7,5034,662
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3644,576
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5484,691
FonniItaly 7,0124,357
FrontoneItaly 7,4534,631
FrosinoneItaly 7,3924,593
GelaItaly 7,2284,492
GenoaItaly 7,2414,500
GhediItaly 7,3974,597
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6184,734
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4184,610
GrossetoItaly 7,2934,532
GrottaglieItaly 7,6424,749
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0874,404
GuidoniaItaly 7,3704,580
IstranaItaly 7,5334,681
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0214,363
LatinaItaly 7,3584,572
LatronicoItaly 7,5154,670
LecceItaly 7,6854,776
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2464,503
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5984,721
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3874,591
MilanItaly 7,3344,557
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3094,542
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2804,524
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4254,614
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0774,398
PadovaItaly 7,5034,662
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4914,655
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2094,480
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1954,471
PantelleriaItaly 7,0364,372
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3634,575
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0014,350
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4154,608
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4984,660
PiacenzaItaly 7,3304,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3024,537
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4754,645
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3284,553
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5274,677
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3314,555
PrizziItaly 7,1974,472
RadicofaniItaly 7,3514,568
Resia PassItaly 7,4954,657
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4734,644
RivoltoItaly 7,6134,731
Rolle PassItaly 7,5484,690
RomeItaly 7,3514,568
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3244,551
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6334,743
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1324,432
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5904,716
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6824,774
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2984,535
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9984,349
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5084,666
SigonellaItaly 7,2994,536
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6284,740
TarvisioItaly 7,6784,771
TermoliItaly 7,5354,682
TorinoItaly 7,2084,479
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2134,482
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1344,433
TrevicoItaly 7,5034,663
TrevisoItaly 7,5374,683
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6434,750
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2064,478
UdineItaly 7,6304,742
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2284,492
VeniceItaly 7,5404,685
VeronaItaly 7,4344,620
VicenzaItaly 7,4894,654
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3374,559
ViterboItaly 7,3464,565
VolterraItaly 7,3174,547
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1652,588
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2352,632