Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6817,258
ChlefAlgeria 6,1963,851
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5924,097
CeresArgentina 3,6932,295
ChamicalArgentina 4,0262,502
ChepesArgentina 4,1212,561
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3693,336
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5832,227
CórdobaArgentina 3,9582,459
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9622,462
CorrientesArgentina 3,2852,042
CairnsAustralia 17,63110,956
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5659,672
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7759,803
CedunaAustralia 15,9829,931
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,59210,310
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,30410,753
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0499,973
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,01411,194
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9719,925
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0769,990
ChittagongBangladesh 14,4688,991
CharnocksBarbados 2,8181,751
CotonouBenin 4,8743,029
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9091,186
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1521,337
CabroboBrazil 547340
CaceresBrazil 2,3401,454
CaetiteBrazil 1,177732
Campina GrandeBrazil 630392
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4201,504
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6041,618
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1901,361
Campos SalesBrazil 367228
CanavieirasBrazil 1,339832
CaparaoBrazil 1,8771,167
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9441,208
CaratingaBrazil 1,8011,119
CaravelasBrazil 1,565973
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,228763
CarolinaBrazil 885550
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5621,592
CataguasesBrazil 1,9831,232
CatalaoBrazil 1,8111,125
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1511,337
CaxiasBrazil 357222
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0541,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 588366
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0111,250
ChapecoBrazil 2,9121,809
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0131,251
CipoBrazil 846525
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,110690
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7381,080
CordeiroBrazil 2,0501,274
CorrentinaBrazil 1,189739
CorumbaBrazil 2,5291,572
CoximBrazil 2,2731,413
CrateusBrazil 167104
CuiabaBrazil 2,1711,349
CuritibaBrazil 2,5961,613
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2035,719
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4255,857
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,9606,189
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0004,971
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2815,146
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6294,741
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1836,328
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1926,333
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3776,448
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5704,083
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4065,845
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8054,229
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2783,901
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9883,721
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9943,725
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,9766,199
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1513,822
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5425,308
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3354,558
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7394,188
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3895,213
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5095,288
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0695,636
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0354,372
Comox, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4795,891
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3355,179
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0635,632
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2835,769
ChicoChile 5,6433,507
ChillanChile 4,8843,035
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9673,087
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1282,565
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,6383,504
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7112,927
ChangchunChina 15,3329,528
ChangduChina 14,6279,089
ChangshaChina 16,0789,991
ChengduChina 15,2239,460
ChongqingChina 15,5029,633
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7952,358
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6804,772
CamagueyCuba 4,9513,077
CasablancaCuba 5,4463,384
ChebCzech Republic 7,8094,853
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1585,070
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1412,573
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1652,588
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1252,564
CanarEcuador 4,2862,663
CairoEgypt 8,4785,268
CaenFrance 7,0224,364
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9654,328
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,6381,018
CocobeachGabon 5,5763,465
CologneGermany 7,5524,693
ChiosGreece 8,2535,129
CorfuGreece 7,7974,845
ConakryGuinea 3,3092,056
CatacamasHonduras 5,4293,374
CholutecaHonduras 5,5013,418
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4068,331
CherrapunjiIndia 14,3708,930
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,3708,930
ChahbaharIran 11,2857,013
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0184,361
ClonesIreland 7,1314,431
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0804,400
CorkIreland 6,8754,272
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8704,269
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9484,317
CameriItaly 7,2994,536
CampobassoItaly 7,4874,652
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0354,372
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9734,333
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9334,308
Cape MeleItaly 7,1694,455
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4564,633
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3144,545
CerviaItaly 7,4634,638
CiampinoItaly 7,3494,567
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3524,569
Cisa PassItaly 7,3174,547
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3074,541
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5854,714
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2824,525
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5454,689
ChibaJapan 16,46710,233
ChichibuJapan 16,42410,206
ChichijimaJapan 17,40010,813
ChoshiJapan 16,45010,222
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9995,592
ChilekaMalawi 8,3255,174
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1815,084
ChitipaMalawi 8,1445,061
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8704,890
ComitanMexico 6,1063,794
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,60311,560
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5309,029
ChoirMongolia 14,3788,935
CasablancaMorocco 5,3803,343
ChindeMozambique 8,4885,274
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8119,204
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5469,039
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7368,536
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0138,708
CondegaNicaragua 5,4243,371
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8099,202
ChejuNorth Korea 16,43110,211
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,0249,957
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,20710,071
ChhorPakistan 12,2037,583
ChitralPakistan 12,2397,606
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8651,780
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8601,777
CajamarcaPeru 4,2352,632
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1632,587
ChiclayoPeru 4,3822,723
ChimbotePeru 4,2582,646
CuzcoPeru 3,6352,259
CzestochowaPoland 8,2625,134
CoimbraPortugal 5,8673,646
CalafatRomania 8,2135,104
CeahlauRomania 8,5545,316
ClujRomania 8,3755,205
ConstantaRomania 8,6515,376
CraiovaRomania 8,2955,155
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5277,163
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,3467,050
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2857,634
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1677,561
Cape UelenRussia 12,0527,489
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,1659,424
CaraRussia 13,8068,579
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7426,675
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3967,703
ChitaRussia 14,1188,773
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1188,773
CokurdahRussia 12,5517,799
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,9648,678
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9414,313
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5949,690
CaceresSpain 5,9283,683
CadizSpain 5,6993,541
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0393,752
CordobaSpain 5,8923,662
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3908,321
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,6889,749
ChanthaburiThailand 15,7719,800
Chiang MaiThailand 15,2899,501
Chiang RaiThailand 15,3439,535
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6379,717
ChumphonThailand 15,4919,626
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3355,179
CorumTurkey 9,0455,621
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4697,127
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6997,270
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,0544,384
CernovcyUkraine 8,6025,346
ChernigovUkraine 9,0765,640
CarrascoUruguay 3,8202,374
ColoniaUruguay 3,8642,401
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5842,227
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7754,210
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9903,723
Camden, ScUsa 5,9753,713
Canton, NyUsa 6,4123,985
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6804,773
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6773,528
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2433,879
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9594,324
Casper, WyUsa 8,3855,211
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7546,061
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1663,831
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9673,708
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3944,595
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,8193,616
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,8293,622
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3113,922
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0503,760
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0823,780
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3563,950
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3093,920
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1953,849
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9393,691
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8814,897
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1905,089
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9574,323
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9804,338
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5204,052
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2375,119
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5704,082
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5654,080
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4324,618
Clark, SdUsa 7,8524,879
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7564,198
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6114,108
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8754,893
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5414,065
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1264,428
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3397,668
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7864,217
College Park, MdUsa 6,0483,758
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0945,029
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1074,417
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9803,716
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6704,145
Columbus, InUsa 6,6614,139
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2304,493
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5104,045
Conception, MoUsa 7,3804,586
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5614,699
Conway, ArUsa 6,8894,281
Conway, ScUsa 5,8283,621
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2493,883
Corning, ArUsa 6,8624,264
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2243,868
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,0434,376
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1264,428
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2853,906
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7376,051
Covington, LaUsa 6,5194,051
Covington, TnUsa 6,7834,215
Crete, NeUsa 7,5814,711
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5595,319
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1136,906
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1136,906
CaracasVenezuela 3,3352,072
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8911,796
CoroVenezuela 3,6542,271
ChipataZambia 8,0675,013
ChomaZambia 7,4864,652
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0895,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -