Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2173,863
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2403,877
DavisAntarctica 10,7286,667
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,69010,993
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,97811,172
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9739,304
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9119,888
DhakaBangladesh 14,3008,886
D’UccleBelgium 7,3984,597
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6561,029
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1291,323
DouradosBrazil 2,5841,606
DoualaCameroon 5,6303,499
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2935,153
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7156,037
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3386,424
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1103,797
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3855,211
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6184,113
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7744,831
DuianChina 14,4338,969
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7954,844
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3845,831
DajabonDominican Republic 4,2952,669
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,2052,613
DabaaEgypt 8,2265,112
DakhlaEgypt 8,1315,053
DijonFrance 7,1924,469
DresdenGermany 7,9544,943
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0525,625
DebrecenHungary 8,2695,138
DalatangiIceland 7,9724,954
DaltonganjIndia 13,6528,484
DarbhangaIndia 13,7808,563
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5899,066
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5989,071
DumkaIndia 13,9628,676
DwarkaIndia 12,1617,557
DezfulIran 10,1116,283
DublinIreland 7,1024,413
DecimomannuItaly 6,9474,317
DobbiacoItaly 7,6024,724
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1212,561
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9175,541
DagorettiKenya 8,5685,324
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9525,563
DedzaMalawi 8,2505,126
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,3908,942
DashbalbarMongolia 14,3888,941
DaweiMyanmar 15,3289,525
De BiltNetherlands 7,5344,682
De KooyNetherlands 7,5734,706
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5744,707
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8818,626
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8468,604
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7318,533
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1895,089
DalbandinPakistan 11,6417,234
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2297,599
DirPakistan 12,2547,615
DroshPakistan 12,2417,606
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,49610,872
DohaQatar 10,3756,447
DorohoiRomania 8,6215,357
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3347,043
DudinkaRussia 11,7457,298
DzardzanRussia 12,6907,886
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2416,364
DakarSenegal 3,2462,017
DaruSierra Leone 3,5212,188
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0034,973
DamazinSudan 8,4375,243
DongolaSudan 8,1445,061
DamascusSyria 9,0245,607
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0245,608
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3885,834
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9177,406
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8065,472
DjerbaTunisia 6,7744,210
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4355,863
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4844,651
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2394,498
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2485,747
DonetskUkraine 9,4385,865
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7546,683
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,2333,873
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1093,796
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1924,469
Danville, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9223,680
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4065,845
David City, NeUsa 7,6034,725
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5854,092
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3635,818
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,1843,843
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0565,627
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,4164,608
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5184,050
Delphine, InUsa 6,8574,261
Denton, MdUsa 5,9903,723
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1425,059
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3604,574
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7855,459
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6934,159
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5864,092
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9535,563
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6654,763
Dover, DeUsa 5,9903,723
Dover, TnUsa 6,6284,119
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2564,509
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1994,474
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5604,698
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8194,238
Durham, NhUsa 6,0353,750
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0392,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -