Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9603,704
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,4454,005
EsquelArgentina 5,3173,304
EzeizaArgentina 3,9362,446
East SaleAustralia 15,3029,509
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4449,597
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4459,598
EssendonAustralia 15,3779,555
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1541,339
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2462,017
EspinosaBrazil 1,282796
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8564,260
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2405,742
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2435,744
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2435,744
Edson, AbCanada 9,4325,861
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1536,309
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8535,501
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3925,215
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2926,395
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6385,989
ErlianChina 14,8089,202
El CaranoColombia 4,1612,586
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2775,143
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,2262,626
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,0102,492
El ArishEgypt 8,7275,423
El TorEgypt 8,6475,373
ErfurtGermany 7,7804,835
EssenGermany 7,5824,712
EsfahanIran 10,4216,476
EilatIsrael 8,8005,468
EsashiJapan 15,7719,800
EldoretKenya 8,4175,231
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8508,606
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0793,156
EeldeNetherlands 7,6804,772
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8448,603
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,4773,404
EnuguNigeria 5,4363,378
EncarnacionParaguay 3,1001,927
EvoraPortugal 5,7623,580
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,0499,351
EkimcanRussia 14,4909,004
Elat’MaRussia 9,8436,117
ElistaRussia 9,8866,144
ErbogacenRussia 13,0898,134
EssejRussia 12,2957,640
Ed DueimSudan 8,2495,126
El FasherSudan 7,4954,658
El GeneinaSudan 7,1864,466
El ObeidSudan 8,0114,978
El ShowakSudan 8,6255,360
En NahudSudan 7,8104,853
EdirneTurkey 8,4025,221
ErzincanTurkey 9,4095,847
ErzurumTurkey 9,5525,936
EskisehirTurkey 8,6635,384
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6396,611
EntebbeUganda 8,1005,033
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4384,622
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,3884,591
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8454,254
Eastman, GaUsa 6,0013,729
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0183,740
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3595,194
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4374,622
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9984,970
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2293,871
Elko, NvUsa 9,0645,633
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5634,700
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2903,909
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9485,560
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2913,909
Erie, PaUsa 6,4834,028
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7276,044
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1004,412
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7586,064
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0414,997
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6835,396
Evansville, InUsa 6,7134,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -