Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0997,518
FarahAfghanistan 11,4047,087
FormosaArgentina 3,1451,954
ForrestAustralia 15,9859,933
FrancistownBotswana 7,5654,701
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 880547
FloraniaBrazil 475295
FlorestaBrazil 580360
FlorianoBrazil 451280
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,7951,737
FormosaBrazil 1,522946
FortalezaBrazil 194121
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8661,781
FrancaBrazil 2,0251,258
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5825,333
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2725,761
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2035,719
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9166,162
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1065,658
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8936,148
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3605,817
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7606,065
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5345,925
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1003,791
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0873,783
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8584,883
FayaChad 6,9514,320
FamagustaCyprus 8,8295,486
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9314,929
FarafraEgypt 8,0755,018
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9923,724
FichtelbergGermany 7,8644,887
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5914,717
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9654,949
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3514,568
FaranahGuinea 3,6172,247
FalconaraItaly 7,5034,662
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3644,576
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5484,691
FonniItaly 7,0124,357
FrontoneItaly 7,4534,631
FrosinoneItaly 7,3924,593
FukauraJapan 15,9069,884
FukueJapan 16,60010,315
FukuiJapan 16,40010,191
FukuokaJapan 16,55610,288
FukushimaJapan 16,22710,084
FukuyamaJapan 16,53310,273
FushikiJapan 16,32610,145
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2977,642
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5945,962
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5625,942
FunchalMadeira 4,7362,943
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0591,901
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5913,474
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3315,177
FaroPortugal 5,6323,500
FerganaRussia 12,1357,541
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3072,055
FalunSweden 8,6105,350
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3264,553
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1895,710
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2016,961
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5534,694
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2114,481
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8674,889
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1623,829
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5074,665
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8954,284
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9334,930
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3244,551
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1014,413
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8973,664
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,8003,604
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,7983,603
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7285,424
Findlay, OhUsa 6,6324,121
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5675,323
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7704,207
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1294,430
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1905,089
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4654,639
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0755,018
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,5853,471
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2794,524
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,0984,411
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7334,184
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2104,480
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9973,727
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5264,055
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6434,128
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3923,972
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9783,715
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3135,787
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9024,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -