Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0447,484
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9717,439
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1443,818
General PicoArgentina 4,2932,668
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7712,343
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,9061,806
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3059,511
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5259,647
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,59310,311
GrazAustria 7,8284,864
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9996,213
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1156,286
GomelBelarus 9,0875,647
GrodnoBelarus 8,7005,406
GaranhunsBrazil 715445
GoianiaBrazil 1,7391,081
GoiasBrazil 1,7291,074
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6931,052
GrajauBrazil 715444
GuairaBrazil 2,7131,686
GuaramirangaBrazil 163101
GuaratingaBrazil 1,452902
GarouaCameroon 6,1283,808
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0143,737
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2765,143
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Golden, BcCanada 9,4085,846
Goose, NfCanada 6,6114,108
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6235,980
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9373,689
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0573,764
GanzhouChina 16,41210,198
GuangzhouChina 16,46310,230
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,1732,593
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3932,730
GonderEthiopia 8,7765,453
GourdonFrance 6,7934,221
GrenobleFrance 7,0894,405
GeisenheimGermany 7,5424,687
GorlitzGermany 8,0274,988
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7313,561
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8903,660
GeorgetownGuyana 2,2951,426
GoaIndia 12,7067,895
GuwahatiIndia 14,3278,903
GelaItaly 7,2284,492
GenoaItaly 7,2414,500
GhediItaly 7,3974,597
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6184,734
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4184,610
GrossetoItaly 7,2934,532
GrottaglieItaly 7,6424,749
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0874,404
GuidoniaItaly 7,3704,580
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9732,469
GifuJapan 16,47810,239
GaoMali 4,9553,079
GuamMariana Islands 18,79011,676
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3774,584
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1794,461
GuaymasMexico 8,3085,163
GaluutMongolia 13,9108,644
GemertNetherlands 7,5224,675
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3428,912
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8798,625
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8988,636
GayaNiger 5,1433,196
GardermoenNorway 8,3775,206
GeiloNorway 8,2755,142
GdanskPoland 8,4165,230
GalatiRomania 8,6485,374
Gor’KijRussia 9,9906,208
GorznyjRussia 9,9726,196
GridinoRussia 9,7166,038
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8126,097
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,6343,501
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6794,150
GijonSpain 6,2973,913
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5764,708
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5775,330
GoteborgSweden 8,2595,132
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2575,131
GothenburgSweden 8,2585,132
GunnarnSweden 8,9545,564
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1854,465
GabesTunisia 6,7344,184
GafsaTunisia 6,6584,138
GiresunTurkey 9,3375,802
GoztepeTurkey 8,5825,333
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8396,736
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7116,656
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3874,590
GajvoronUkraine 8,8785,517
GeniceskUkraine 9,1755,701
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,4594,014
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6107,215
Galva, IlUsa 7,0804,400
Galveston, TxUsa 6,8594,262
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5985,343
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2993,914
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2173,863
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1675,696
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,8533,637
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8714,891
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9384,933
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,6434,128
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6794,772
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4175,230
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8794,274
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6786,014
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1584,448
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9085,535
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1534,445
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7244,178
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,4594,014
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0403,753
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5364,062
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7054,166
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6544,135
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3923,972
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1414,438
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1243,805
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,0743,774
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0454,378
Groton, CtUsa 5,9183,677
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1516,929
GuanareVenezuela 3,5512,206
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5912,232
GuiriaVenezuela 2,9041,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -