Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3947,080
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2913,910
HuamboAngola 6,2433,880
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24510,716
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7819,185
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7779,183
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,24010,713
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8473,012
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7596,686
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8513,636
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8723,649
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6104,108
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5875,958
Hope, BcCanada 9,6826,017
HaikouChina 16,35010,160
HailarChina 14,6109,079
HamiChina 13,7268,530
HetanChina 12,9118,023
HavanaCuba 5,4413,381
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0302,504
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9732,469
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,2412,635
HelwanEgypt 8,4665,261
HurguadaEgypt 8,6315,363
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,8454,875
HelsinkiFinland 9,0225,606
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0465,622
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9976,834
HamburgGermany 7,8954,906
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8944,906
HannoverGermany 7,8024,848
HelgolandGermany 7,8204,859
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5884,715
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0675,013
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9264,925
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7307,911
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0098,084
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8414,873
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1848,193
HaifaIsrael 8,8735,514
HaboroJapan 15,4899,625
HachijojimaJapan 16,74410,405
HachinoheJapan 15,9169,890
HagiJapan 16,49610,251
HakodateJapan 15,7759,803
HamadaJapan 16,45910,228
HamamatsuJapan 16,55610,288
HikoneJapan 16,48710,245
HimejiJapan 16,51510,263
HiradoJapan 16,55410,287
HirooJapan 15,7089,761
HiroshimaJapan 16,52210,267
HitaJapan 16,60010,315
HitoyoshiJapan 16,71110,384
HunLibya 7,0164,360
HomboriMali 4,7532,954
HomalinMyanmar 14,6889,127
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,2119,452
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8868,629
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8588,612
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7788,562
HororataNew Zealand 13,8478,604
HyderabadPakistan 12,0677,499
HuanucoPeru 4,0152,495
HelPoland 8,4395,244
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,0129,329
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4057,087
HatangaRussia 11,9987,456
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8096,717
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0282,503
HailSaudi Arabia 9,4205,854
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0575,007
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,33310,771
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9439,907
HyesanSouth Korea 15,6699,737
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5298,407
HalaibSudan 8,8325,489
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,6175,354
HudeibaSudan 8,4755,267
HaparandaSweden 9,2595,754
HarnosandSweden 8,8295,486
HamaSyria 9,0805,642
HassakahSyria 9,4615,879
Hua HinThailand 15,5429,658
HakkariTurkey 9,7426,054
Hull, EnglandUk 7,3904,592
HersonUkraine 9,0205,605
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7185,417
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,0574,385
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1733,836
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8194,238
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1363,813
Hart, MiUsa 6,9844,340
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0333,749
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6814,773
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,0553,763
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1245,049
Hays, KsUsa 7,6424,749
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Helena, MtUsa 8,9265,547
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4203,989
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8983,665
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1143,799
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2535,128
Hernando, MsUsa 6,7194,175
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,2413,878
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9224,923
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0083,733
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8784,274
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7864,217
Holly, CoUsa 7,8404,872
Homer, AkUsa 11,5377,169
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6404,126
Horton, KsUsa 7,4034,600
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1245,049
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1773,838
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9254,303
Houma, LaUsa 6,5124,046
Houston, TexasUsa 6,9364,310
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3773,963
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4544,011
Huron, SdUsa 7,8374,870
HanoiVietnam 15,8879,872
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,29510,126
HarareZimbabwe 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -