Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4043,979
In SalahAlgeria 5,7393,566
InnsbruckAustria 7,5774,709
IbiriteBrazil 1,8581,155
IguatuBrazil 319198
IlheusBrazil 1,242772
ImperatrizBrazil 818509
IndaialBrazil 2,7471,707
IpameriBrazil 1,7761,104
IraiBrazil 2,9481,832
IreceBrazil 861535
ItaberabaBrazil 984612
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0081,248
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7351,078
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,597992
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9531,214
ItapevaBrazil 2,4311,511
ItirucuBrazil 1,076669
ItuacuBrazil 1,130702
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5351,576
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2066,342
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6774,770
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5196,536
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8584,883
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,8536,123
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,7322,319
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7514,817
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3833,967
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2122,617
IzobambaEcuador 4,2602,648
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5685,324
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7163,552
IoanninaGreece 7,8714,891
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1495,064
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3625,196
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8447,981
IranshahrIran 11,2887,014
IstranaItaly 7,5334,681
IidaJapan 16,47210,236
IizukaJapan 16,55810,289
IrakoJapan 16,56610,294
IriomotejimaJapan 17,15010,657
IrozakiJapan 16,57810,302
IshigakijimaJapan 17,18410,678
IshinomakiJapan 16,14910,035
IwamizawaJapan 15,6179,704
IzuharaJapan 16,45910,228
IrbidJordan 8,9465,559
IfraneMorocco 5,5453,446
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7718,558
IlorinNigeria 5,1633,208
InchonNorth Korea 16,0329,962
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6375,988
IslamabadPakistan 12,3987,704
IquitosPeru 3,6562,272
IloiloPhilippines 17,97411,170
IasiRomania 8,6795,393
IcaRussia 14,0728,745
IlirnejRussia 12,6247,845
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,5909,067
IrkutskRussia 13,7128,521
Ivdel’Russia 10,9536,806
IbizaSpain 6,3793,964
IspartaTurkey 8,6035,346
IstanbulTurkey 8,5795,331
IzmirTurkey 8,3405,182
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5245,297
IzmailUkraine 8,7055,409
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9644,949
Independence, KsUsa 7,3104,543
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2773,900
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7264,179
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3584,572
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7394,809
Inverness, FlUsa 5,7403,567
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3864,590
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2424,500
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2893,908
IsokaZambia 8,0745,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -