Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0227,470
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1437,546
JuninArgentina 4,0342,507
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3971,490
JacobinaBrazil 832517
JaguaruanaBrazil 311193
Joao PessoaBrazil 715444
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6811,045
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0351,265
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1175,666
JiuquanChina 14,2588,860
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0873,161
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1742,594
JimaniDominican Republic 4,2322,630
JoensuuFinland 9,3735,824
JokioinenFinland 8,9965,590
JyvskylFinland 9,1735,700
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1495,064
JulianehbGreenland 7,1804,462
JagdalpurIndia 13,5388,413
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,20910,073
JerusalemIsrael 8,8735,514
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2763,279
JosNigeria 5,6603,517
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6185,355
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6295,362
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0427,483
JhelumPakistan 12,4687,748
JiwaniPakistan 11,4057,087
JuliacaPeru 3,5132,183
JakutskRussia 13,4788,376
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9746,198
JenisejskRussia 12,6867,883
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,4919,626
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,1979,444
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0222,499
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0835,644
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3785,827
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6924,780
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7313,561
JubaSudan 8,0495,002
JokkmokkSweden 9,1275,672
JönköpingSweden 8,3695,201
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3635,197
JendoubaTunisia 6,7714,208
JerbaTunisia 6,7874,218
JerseyUk 6,9354,310
JaltaUkraine 9,0825,643
Jackson, MsUsa 6,5934,097
Jackson, TnUsa 6,6694,144
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,8053,607
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0094,356
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2743,899
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6056,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -