Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0287,474
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7577,306
KhostAfghanistan 12,1147,528
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9677,436
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,6844,154
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7229,770
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7354,806
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0046,217
KandiBenin 5,0653,147
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1564,447
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1584,448
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8704,891
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4363,999
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7736,695
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7566,063
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3124,544
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4193,989
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5237,782
KashiChina 12,5107,774
KunmingChina 15,4099,575
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1873,844
KhargaEgypt 8,2845,148
KosseirEgypt 8,6645,384
KajaaniFinland 9,3455,807
KuopioFinland 9,2895,772
KuusamoFinland 9,4775,889
KarlsruheGermany 7,5044,663
KasselGermany 7,7134,793
KonstanzGermany 7,4674,640
KumasiGhana 4,4552,768
KalamataGreece 7,8624,886
KerkiraGreece 7,7974,845
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9164,919
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9054,912
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3545,191
KankanGuinea 3,7782,348
KindiaGuinea 3,4062,117
KissidougouGuinea 3,6572,273
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8607,991
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57710,301
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,57810,302
KeszthelyHungary 7,9354,931
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7294,803
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1148,771
KotaIndia 12,8137,962
KozhikodeIndia 12,9368,039
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,65910,974
KermanIran 10,9176,784
KermanshahIran 10,0116,221
Khoram AbadIran 10,1086,281
KilkennyIreland 6,9854,341
KingstonJamaica 4,6622,897
KagoshimaJapan 16,77510,424
KanazawaJapan 16,34510,157
KaruizawaJapan 16,38310,180
KatsuuraJapan 16,51710,264
KawaguchikoJapan 16,47810,240
KitamiesashiJapan 15,4219,583
KobeJapan 16,53810,277
KochiJapan 16,63410,337
KofuJapan 16,45910,228
KumagayaJapan 16,40710,195
KumamotoJapan 16,64710,344
KumejimaJapan 17,15010,657
KureJapan 16,54110,279
KushiroJapan 15,6229,708
KutchanJapan 15,6559,728
KyotoJapan 16,51010,259
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6587,866
KitaleKenya 8,3915,214
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0456,242
KufraLibya 7,5424,686
KaunasLithuania 8,7435,433
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6255,360
KybartaiLithuania 8,6705,388
KarongaMalawi 8,2115,103
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8679,860
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,38910,806
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7869,810
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9589,917
KuantanMalaysia 15,9739,926
KuchingMalaysia 16,75010,408
KayesMali 3,7712,344
KeniebaMali 3,7052,302
KidalMali 5,1873,223
KitaMali 3,8862,415
KoutiaMali 4,2492,640
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,86210,478
KisinevMoldova 8,7715,450
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,7339,155
KhatgalMongolia 13,6448,478
KhovdMongolia 13,2998,264
KhujirtMongolia 14,0488,729
KhutagMongolia 13,8578,611
KenitraMorocco 5,5083,423
KalewaMyanmar 14,6859,126
KathaMyanmar 14,8499,227
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4329,589
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,7209,147
KengtungMyanmar 15,2719,490
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7209,147
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7034,165
KathmanduNepal 13,6868,505
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,20810,072
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9908,694
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8728,620
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9758,684
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0048,702
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8838,627
KanoNigeria 5,6793,529
KangnungNorth Korea 16,0749,988
KarasjokNorway 9,4805,891
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2535,128
KristiansandNorway 8,0995,033
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4395,244
KhasabOman 10,8476,740
KarachiPakistan 11,9287,412
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9437,421
KhanpurPakistan 12,2537,614
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8687,375
KororPalau 19,31512,003
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2425,121
KlodzkoPoland 8,0885,026
KoszalinPoland 8,2675,137
KrakowPoland 8,2715,140
KalakanRussia 13,9408,662
KaliningradRussia 8,5455,310
KamenskoeRussia 13,1218,153
KandalaksaRussia 9,6535,998
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1346,297
KazanRussia 10,3206,413
KemRussia 9,6836,017
KerchRussia 9,2775,765
KhabarovskRussia 15,0139,329
KirenskRussia 13,4028,328
KirovRussia 10,3576,436
KljuciRussia 13,8708,619
KolpasevRussia 12,2367,604
KorfRussia 13,3328,285
KostromaRussia 9,8326,110
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9757,441
KotlasRussia 10,2106,345
KrasnodarRussia 9,4795,890
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0336,856
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8486,741
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8808,004
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5656,565
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3946,459
KurganRussia 11,3357,044
KurskRussia 9,4125,849
KyraRussia 14,2868,878
KigaliRwanda 7,8284,865
KoldaSenegal 3,3552,085
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5162,185
KosiceSlovakia 8,3015,159
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3964,596
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,7739,802
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4458,355
KadugliSudan 7,9214,922
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2755,142
KassalaSudan 8,7045,409
KhartoumSudan 8,2975,156
KostiSudan 8,2725,140
KalmarSweden 8,4175,231
KaresuandoSweden 9,3215,792
KarlstadSweden 8,4325,240
KristianstadSweden 8,2645,135
KamishliSyria 9,5115,910
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4699,613
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8709,862
Khon KaenThailand 15,7489,786
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6219,707
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,7169,766
KairouanTunisia 6,8284,243
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1475,684
KarsTurkey 9,7226,042
KastamonuTurkey 8,9705,574
KayseriTurkey 9,0485,622
KonyaTurkey 8,7795,455
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0646,875
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3977,082
KinlossUk 7,5714,705
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3655,820
KievUkraine 8,9955,590
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3165,789
KirovogradUkraine 9,0495,623
KlepininoUkraine 9,1155,664
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1685,697
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6375,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1085,660
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8444,253
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1405,680
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3254,552
Keene, NhUsa 6,0873,783
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6534,134
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8834,899
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,4663,397
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1205,046
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8497,363
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4274,615
Kinston, NcUsa 5,8263,620
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5825,954
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3133,923
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6527,241
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7397,295
KabompoZambia 7,1624,450
KabweZambia 7,6254,738
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6294,740
KafirondaZambia 7,5824,712
KaomaZambia 7,2324,494
KasamaZambia 7,9104,915
KasempaZambia 7,3404,561
KawambwaZambia 7,6864,776
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7574,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -