Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6404,126
LuandaAngola 5,9453,694
LuenaAngola 6,6894,157
La PlataArgentina 3,9192,435
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,4052,116
La RiojaArgentina 3,9922,480
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1372,571
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9833,718
Las LomitasArgentina 3,1851,979
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9269,275
LavertonAustralia 15,3649,548
LearmonthAustralia 16,0119,949
LongreachAustralia 16,95610,537
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,95710,537
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5899,687
Low HeadAustralia 14,9879,313
LinzAustria 7,8144,856
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8724,891
LerwickUk 7,8704,891
La PazBolivia 3,3572,086
LavrasBrazil 2,0131,251
LencoisBrazil 993617
LinharesBrazil 1,7461,085
LondrinaBrazil 2,4791,541
LomBulgaria 8,2305,114
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7985,467
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1814,463
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7046,030
Langara, BcCanada 10,5176,536
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0775,640
London, OnCanada 6,6124,109
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4975,280
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6425,370
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7036,030
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4172,745
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3612,710
LanzhouChina 14,8809,247
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1588,798
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5182,186
LimonCosta Rica 4,9643,085
LarnacaCyprus 8,7955,465
LimassolCyprus 8,7385,430
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5124,668
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0994,412
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9584,945
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9862,477
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1662,589
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0462,514
LuperonDominican Republic 4,2482,640
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3562,707
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3102,678
LuxorEgypt 8,5025,283
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7773,590
Laucala BayFiji 15,1199,395
LappeenrantaFinland 9,2405,742
Le MansFrance 6,9614,326
LilleFrance 7,3144,545
LyonFrance 7,0774,398
LambarnGabon 5,6293,498
LastourvilleGabon 5,9043,669
LibrevilleGabon 5,5493,449
LeipzigGermany 7,8894,902
LindenbergGermany 8,0374,994
LamiaGreece 7,9684,952
LarissaGreece 7,9964,969
LemnosGreece 8,2185,107
LimnosGreece 8,2335,116
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2161,998
LabeGuinea 3,5242,190
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1448,168
La CeibaHonduras 5,5543,451
La MesaHonduras 5,6523,512
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7897,947
LudhianaIndia 12,7167,902
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0214,363
LatinaItaly 7,3584,572
LatronicoItaly 7,5154,670
LecceItaly 7,6854,776
LodwarKenya 8,4785,269
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5709,675
LiepajaLatvia 8,6585,380
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6845,396
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4184,610
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9404,934
LabuanMalaysia 17,30510,753
LuqaMalta 7,1894,468
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0521,897
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1525,066
LashioMyanmar 15,0309,340
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9458,666
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8998,637
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8758,622
LagosNigeria 4,9823,096
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2835,147
LillehammerNorway 8,4095,226
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5527,800
La VictoriaParaguay 2,8041,742
LimaPeru 4,1492,578
LegaspiPhilippines 17,97511,170
LisbonPortugal 5,7013,543
LeninbadRussia 11,9717,439
LevsiRussia 11,2606,997
LungiSierra Leone 3,3072,055
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7144,794
LanzaroteSpain 4,6192,870
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4003,977
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3504,567
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3484,566
LatakiaSyria 9,0015,593
LampangThailand 15,3599,544
LoeiThailand 15,6109,700
Lop BuriThailand 15,5679,674
LomeTogo 4,7472,950
LeemingUk 7,3764,584
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8724,891
London, EnglandUk 7,2074,479
London-GatwickUk 7,1924,469
LynehamUk 7,1294,430
L’VovUkraine 8,5305,300
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8915,525
LozovajaUkraine 9,3525,812
LubnyUkraine 9,1505,686
LuckUkraine 8,6685,387
LuganskUkraine 9,5565,938
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3234,551
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,6504,133
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,7554,198
Lake City, FlUsa 5,8813,654
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7085,411
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2014,475
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2334,495
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2264,490
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5565,317
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0565,006
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2645,135
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2154,484
Larned, KsUsa 7,5974,721
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9224,923
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8985,530
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0533,762
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3304,555
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0353,750
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6084,728
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1244,427
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6874,777
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5884,094
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1803,840
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4934,035
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1933,848
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2925,774
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0733,774
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1243,805
Libby, MtUsa 9,2355,739
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1173,801
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9024,910
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8944,284
Llano, TxUsa 7,3044,539
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0424,997
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1175,666
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1305,674
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1425,681
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1245,048
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8983,665
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5904,095
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5404,064
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7434,812
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3403,940
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6544,756
Luling, TxUsa 7,1304,431
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2255,111
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0753,775
LivingstoneZambia 7,3604,574
LundaziZambia 8,1345,055
LusakaZambia 7,6294,741
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6264,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -