Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6087,213
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8157,342
MilianaAlgeria 6,2673,894
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8833,656
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,8006,711
Malarg EArgentina 4,6392,883
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0443,134
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1902,604
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9432,450
MendozaArgentina 4,3932,730
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,3852,725
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4692,155
Mackay MoAustralia 17,06510,604
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3038,266
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49710,251
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9519,912
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3849,560
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3679,549
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7899,812
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4059,573
Mount IsaAustralia 17,30410,753
MuharraqBahrain 10,2896,394
MinskBelarus 8,9325,550
MogilevBelarus 9,0855,645
MaunBotswana 7,1294,430
MacapaBrazil 1,259783
MacauBrazil 441274
MaceioBrazil 839521
MachadoBrazil 2,0861,296
ManausBrazil 2,1841,357
MarabaBrazil 993617
MaringaBrazil 2,5221,567
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,537955
Monte AzulBrazil 1,293803
Monte SantoBrazil 758471
MonteiroBrazil 590367
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,497931
Morada NovaBrazil 267166
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 841523
MamfeCameroon 5,6103,486
MarouaCameroon 6,2453,881
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7285,424
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8985,529
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6496,617
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9455,559
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0353,750
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4113,984
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3743,961
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3863,969
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6115,351
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2054,477
Morden, MbCanada 8,0705,015
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6464,130
MoundouChad 6,4023,978
MatecanaColombia 4,0432,512
MoroniComoros 9,2275,733
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1445,061
MarstalDenmark 8,0014,972
Melville HallDominica 3,1451,954
MichesDominican Republic 4,0282,503
MocaDominican Republic 4,1792,597
MoncionDominican Republic 4,2362,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,3092,677
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0812,536
MilagroEcuador 4,3622,711
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1225,047
MinyaEgypt 8,3655,198
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5203,430
MassawaEritrea 9,0305,611
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8244,862
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7855,459
MarseilleFrance 6,9414,313
MontpellierFrance 6,8714,270
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,7251,072
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3176,411
MakokouGabon 5,9333,687
MayumbaGabon 5,6593,517
MitzicGabon 5,7873,596
MkamboGabon 6,0553,763
MoandaGabon 5,9643,706
MouilaGabon 5,7083,547
MagdeburgGermany 7,8864,900
MunichGermany 7,6714,767
MünsterGermany 7,6564,757
MethoniGreece 7,8274,864
MilosGreece 8,0535,004
MitiliniGreece 8,3145,166
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3115,165
MacentaGuinea 3,6812,288
MamouGuinea 3,4992,174
Midway IslandHawaii 14,7189,146
MiskolcHungary 8,2375,119
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8307,972
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0978,139
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5767,815
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4828,378
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,35111,404
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,21111,938
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4699,613
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,66011,595
MashhadIran 11,1466,926
Malin HeadIreland 7,2294,492
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2464,503
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5984,721
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3874,591
MilanItaly 7,3344,557
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3094,542
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2804,524
ManIvory Coast 3,8462,390
MaebashiJapan 16,37810,177
MaizuruJapan 16,45710,226
MakurazakiJapan 16,79710,438
MatsueJapan 16,42010,203
MatsumotoJapan 16,39210,186
MatsuyamaJapan 16,58810,308
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,39510,810
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,25910,725
MishimaJapan 16,52110,266
MitoJapan 16,38010,179
MiyakejimaJapan 16,63310,336
MiyakoJapan 16,0119,950
MiyakojimaJapan 17,21010,694
MiyakonojoJapan 16,77210,422
MiyazakiJapan 16,76010,415
MombetsuJapan 15,4819,620
MoriokaJapan 16,0099,948
MuroranJapan 15,7209,768
MurotomisakiJapan 16,68010,365
MutsuJapan 15,8339,839
Ma’AnJordan 8,8915,525
MafraqJordan 8,9795,579
MombasaKenya 8,8675,510
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6517,861
MaseruLesotho 7,6624,761
MonroviaLiberia 3,5102,181
MisratahLibya 7,0744,396
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5445,931
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2875,771
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7266,044
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3095,785
MakhangaMalawi 8,3465,186
MangochiMalawi 8,3555,192
MwmosaMalawi 8,3925,215
MzimbaMalawi 8,1805,083
MzuzuMalawi 8,2245,110
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8599,855
MersingMalaysia 16,0369,965
MiriMalaysia 17,16710,668
MaleMaldives 12,6827,881
MenakaMali 5,1623,208
MoptiMali 4,4792,783
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,48210,242
MazatlanMexico 7,7514,817
MeridaMexico 6,0293,747
Mexico CityMexico 6,9214,301
MonterreyMexico 7,2294,492
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1324,432
MaantyMongolia 14,2718,868
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3308,905
MatadMongolia 14,6609,110
MurenMongolia 13,7038,515
MarrakechMorocco 5,2063,235
MeknesMorocco 5,5493,448
MideltMorocco 5,5173,428
MaputoMozambique 8,1215,046
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9375,554
MandalayMyanmar 14,9029,260
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,9119,266
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,3999,569
MindatMyanmar 14,7079,139
MonywaMyanmar 14,8039,198
MyeikMyanmar 15,3999,569
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9049,262
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4824,649
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9488,668
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0898,755
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9018,638
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8068,579
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3793,343
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3523,326
MagariaNiger 5,7463,570
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0753,775
MaradiNiger 5,5713,462
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1543,824
MakurdiNigeria 5,5703,461
MinnaNigeria 5,4013,356
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,29410,125
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8975,529
MajisOman 10,8856,764
MasirahOman 11,1136,906
Muscat  Oman 11,0536,868
MultanPakistan 12,3037,645
MurreePakistan 12,4187,716
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,81111,689
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,9881,856
MoyobambaPeru 4,0642,525
MactanPhilippines 18,13711,270
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,63810,961
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0353,750
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2363,875
MagadanRussia 13,7328,533
MahackalaRussia 10,1146,285
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5036,527
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5036,527
MarkovoRussia 12,8047,957
MinusinskRussia 12,9648,056
MogocaRussia 14,1628,800
MoscowRussia 9,6035,967
MurmanskRussia 9,7396,052
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1775,703
MatamSenegal 3,6762,284
MogadishuSomalia 9,5455,932
MadridSpain 6,1743,837
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1623,829
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6394,126
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8273,621
MelillaSpain 5,8283,622
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1553,825
MalakalSudan 8,1105,040
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9834,961
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2484,504
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,1739,429
Mae SariangThailand 15,2019,446
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,3039,509
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9449,908
MalatyaTurkey 9,2635,756
MersinTurkey 8,9305,549
MuglaTurkey 8,4025,221
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2694,517
ManstonUk 7,2814,524
MeloUruguay 3,4982,173
MercedesUruguay 3,7662,340
MontevideoUruguay 3,8302,380
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,0953,787
Madison, FlUsa 5,9403,691
Madison, InUsa 6,5904,095
Madison, NeUsa 7,6314,742
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1494,442
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4854,651
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0974,410
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8534,259
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Marion, InUsa 6,7884,218
Marion, NcUsa 6,1803,840
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2494,505
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9664,329
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1173,801
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6247,223
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4173,987
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9455,559
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7904,220
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4394,001
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5074,665
Medford, WiUsa 7,3384,560
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9224,923
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,7314,183
Mena, ArUsa 7,0524,382
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,4844,029
Mexia, TxUsa 7,1094,418
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1014,413
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,4143,364
Midland, TxUsa 7,6244,737
Milan, MnUsa 7,7124,793
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7684,827
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4755,266
Milford, DeUsa 5,9293,684
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,0623,767
Millen, GaUsa 5,9693,709
Millport, OhUsa 6,4564,012
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9743,712
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0414,375
Minden, NeUsa 7,7334,805
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5154,670
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9934,346
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0885,648
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,3553,949
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0133,737
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7124,793
Montgomery AlUsa 6,2903,909
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3375,180
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0083,733
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,7573,577
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1803,840
Moro, OrUsa 9,5685,945
Morris, MnUsa 7,7654,825
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1134,420
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,1763,838
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7254,179
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1734,457
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1603,828
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8194,238
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,4964,037
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9454,316
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2004,474
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3502,082
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8192,373
MaracayVenezuela 3,3982,111
MaturinVenezuela 2,9391,826
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7062,303
MeridaVenezuela 3,6822,288
MagoyeZambia 7,5394,685
MansaZambia 7,6604,760
MbalaZambia 7,9344,930
MfuweZambia 7,9974,969
MisamfuZambia 7,9234,923
MonguZambia 7,0584,386
MpikaZambia 7,9424,935
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0665,012
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6064,726
MumbwaZambia 7,4904,654
MwinilungaZambia 7,1804,462
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9064,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -