Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9987,456
NeuquenArgentina 4,8202,995
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1142,556
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2869,499
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,63610,959
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5709,675
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7709,799
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,1253,185
NatitingouBenin 4,8763,030
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0801,292
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1073,795
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7693,585
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9734,333
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8546,124
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3343,936
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9404,313
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2176,349
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8825,519
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7604,201
N’DjamenaChad 6,3683,957
NanchangChina 16,27910,116
NanjingChina 16,18910,060
NanningChina 16,0319,962
NicosiaCyprus 8,7725,451
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0865,025
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1202,560
NeybaDominican Republic 4,2002,610
NegeleEthiopia 8,9325,551
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2339,466
NandiFiji 15,2339,466
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9965,590
NancyFrance 7,3554,571
NantesFrance 6,8034,228
NiceFrance 7,0864,403
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0465,000
NurembergGermany 7,6974,783
NurnbergGermany 7,6944,781
NaxosGreece 8,1455,061
NanortalikGreenland 7,1114,419
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2264,490
NordGreenland 9,5645,943
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6054,726
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7782,348
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1998,202
New DelhiIndia 12,8838,006
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4254,614
NaganoJapan 16,34710,158
NagasakiJapan 16,63010,334
NagoJapan 17,18110,677
NagoyaJapan 16,50510,256
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,20610,692
NaraJapan 16,54610,282
NazeJapan 17,06810,606
NemuroJapan 15,5699,675
NiigataJapan 16,21010,073
NikkoJapan 16,34110,155
NobeokaJapan 16,69710,376
NairobiKenya 8,5675,324
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2528,235
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4557,740
NidaLithuania 8,5995,344
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7696,070
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7476,057
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2545,129
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2505,126
NaraMali 4,2022,611
NioroMali 4,0102,492
NemaMauritania 4,2802,659
NouakchottMauritania 3,6092,243
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9139,888
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8868,629
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9678,679
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0938,757
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3373,317
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2223,866
NiameyNiger 5,0663,148
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1465,683
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5765,951
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6636,005
NawabshahPakistan 12,0547,491
NokkundiPakistan 11,4817,135
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0041,867
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,64410,964
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5316,544
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,4028,950
NikolaevRussia 8,9875,584
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,5169,020
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8218,588
NizneangarskRussia 13,6348,472
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,2598,240
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9486,803
NovgorodRussia 9,3095,785
NovosibirskRussia 12,3987,704
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4908,383
No. 6Sudan 8,3885,212
NyalaSudan 7,4184,610
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9219,894
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,4949,628
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5959,691
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,4719,614
NarathiwatThailand 15,8169,828
NigdeTurkey 8,9615,569
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6716,631
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1845,707
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6874,156
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6874,156
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5314,059
Natchez, MsUsa 6,6664,143
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1514,444
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9493,697
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0143,737
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3923,972
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3504,567
New London, WiUsa 7,1874,466
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,4694,020
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,4904,033
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5204,673
New YorkUsa 6,0303,747
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9893,721
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0053,732
Newark, NjUsa 6,0153,738
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0493,759
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3914,593
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2193,864
Newport, TnUsa 6,2533,885
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9837,446
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8433,631
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,6624,761
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7996,089
North Loup, NeUsa 7,7794,834
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8694,890
Norton, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5784,087
NdolaZambia 7,6414,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -