Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0193,740
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4843,408
OranArgentina 3,3642,090
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13110,024
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51610,263
OstendeBelgium 7,3534,569
ObidosBrazil 1,6961,054
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6472,888
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4744,023
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4734,022
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2483,261
OdenseDenmark 8,0324,991
OtavaloEcuador 4,2362,632
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7299,153
OuluFinland 9,2715,761
OroomiehIran 9,8556,124
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0774,398
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9182,435
ObihiroJapan 15,6409,719
OfunatoJapan 16,0779,990
OitaJapan 16,62710,332
OkayamaJapan 16,52110,267
OkinoerabuJapan 17,13110,646
OmaezakiJapan 16,57510,300
OmuJapan 15,4589,605
OnahamaJapan 16,31610,139
OsakaJapan 16,54410,280
OshimaJapan 16,56210,292
OtaruJapan 15,6239,708
OwaseJapan 16,62010,328
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2353,253
OujoaMorocco 5,8653,645
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9589,917
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8678,617
OphirNew Zealand 13,8288,593
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9678,679
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8078,580
OcotalNicaragua 5,4413,381
OrlandNorway 8,5515,314
OsloNorway 8,3445,185
OhotskRussia 13,8188,587
OkhotskRussia 13,8188,587
OlekminskRussia 13,5038,391
OlenekRussia 12,5277,785
OmskRussia 11,8377,355
OnegaRussia 9,8186,101
OrenburgRussia 10,7046,652
OymyakonRussia 13,3858,318
OviedoSpain 6,2683,895
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7155,416
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7074,789
OdessaUkraine 8,8825,519
OvrucUkraine 8,9085,535
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3443,942
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1823,841
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9485,560
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1624,450
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4123,985
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3674,578
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3304,555
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6344,744
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7456,056
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5144,669
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7324,184
Orlando, FlUsa 5,6503,511
Orono, MeUsa 6,1163,800
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1514,444
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3703,958
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9964,348
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3304,555
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6674,143
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7994,225
Ozark, ArUsa 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -