Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1898,817
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7759,181
ParanaArgentina 3,7652,339
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3882,105
PehuajoArgentina 4,2052,613
PergaminoArgentina 3,9562,459
PigeArgentina 4,3862,725
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9642,463
PosadasArgentina 3,1101,933
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3452,079
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,4632,773
Punta IndioArgentina 3,9292,441
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3309,526
Port HedlandAustralia 16,49010,247
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8523,015
ParakouBenin 4,9773,093
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 756470
ParacatuBrazil 1,6631,033
ParanaBrazil 1,283797
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5781,602
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1321,325
ParintinsBrazil 1,8231,133
ParnaibaBrazil 173108
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0131,872
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7871,111
PaulistanaBrazil 501311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 676420
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,372852
PeixeBrazil 1,293804
PetrolinaBrazil 632393
PicosBrazil 395245
PiraiBrazil 2,1401,330
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6471,024
PompeuBrazil 1,7981,117
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,6681,658
Porto De MozBrazil 1,338831
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7541,711
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6641,656
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1421,952
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,197744
PosseBrazil 1,332827
PlevenBulgaria 8,3165,167
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2785,144
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0869,996
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5605,941
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8625,507
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6134,109
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5364,062
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7264,801
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,9286,169
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9903,722
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1166,286
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1195,045
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7395,430
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8396,114
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3486,430
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4525,252
ParronChile 4,6222,872
Puerto AysenChile 5,6003,480
Puerto MonttChile 5,3133,302
Punta ArenasChile 6,1513,823
PingbianChina 15,8909,874
PeralesColombia 3,9712,467
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2081,993
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1563,204
PragueCzech Republic 7,9244,924
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2032,612
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1302,566
PoloDominican Republic 4,1652,588
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2062,613
PichilingueEcuador 4,3542,706
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4662,775
PuyoEcuador 4,1832,599
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5835,334
ParisFrance 7,1444,439
PerpignanFrance 6,7434,190
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1596,934
Port-GentilGabon 5,4653,396
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4803,405
PotsdamGermany 7,9874,963
PatrasGreece 7,8864,900
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1025,656
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0944,408
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2151,998
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2782,659
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2253,247
PecsHungary 7,9664,950
PambanIndia 13,3178,275
PuneIndia 12,6887,884
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6199,706
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,62110,329
PadovaItaly 7,5034,662
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4914,655
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2094,480
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1954,471
PantelleriaItaly 7,0364,372
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3634,575
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0014,350
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4154,608
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4984,660
PiacenzaItaly 7,3304,555
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3024,537
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4754,645
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3284,553
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5274,677
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3314,555
PrizziItaly 7,1974,472
PakseLaos 16,09510,002
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6469,723
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6886,642
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6986,648
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,92911,141
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8684,889
PatheinMyanmar 14,9099,264
PutaoMyanmar 14,8249,212
PyiMyanmar 14,9069,263
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,09910,004
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9038,640
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9038,640
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1653,210
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3473,323
PohangNorth Korea 16,26910,110
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,8449,846
PadidanPakistan 12,0257,473
PanjgurPakistan 11,6257,224
ParachinarPakistan 12,1187,530
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5737,192
PeshawarPakistan 12,2547,615
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,33111,391
PilarParaguay 3,2091,994
PiscoPeru 4,0902,542
PiuraPeru 4,4652,774
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3242,066
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,61110,943
PoznanPoland 8,2085,101
PrzemyslPoland 8,4515,252
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9333,687
PortalegrePortugal 5,8483,634
Porto Portugal 5,9343,688
PavelecRussia 9,6616,003
PecoraRussia 10,7306,668
PermRussia 10,7426,675
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2578,859
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5735,949
PjatigorskRussia 9,7676,069
PoronajskRussia 14,9439,286
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4235,855
Providenja BayRussia 12,2987,642
PskovRussia 9,1225,668
PodorSenegal 3,5942,234
PopradSlovakia 8,2515,127
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5714,705
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6824,774
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5184,050
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3868,318
Port SudanSudan 8,8495,499
ParamariboSuriname 1,9581,217
PiteňSweden 9,1245,670
PalmyraSyria 9,2085,722
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9127,402
PhetchabunThailand 15,5809,682
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,4809,619
PhraeThailand 15,4309,588
PhuketThailand 15,4309,589
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4199,582
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6639,733
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5399,656
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8181,751
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9344,309
PoltavaUkraine 9,2455,745
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6472,266
PradoUruguay 3,8312,381
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7942,358
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8054,228
Pana, IlUsa 6,9064,292
Paoli, InUsa 6,6614,139
Paris, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7514,817
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,3643,955
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3935,215
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3044,539
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3224,550
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4564,633
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4155,851
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,2553,887
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0254,366
Perry, OkUsa 7,3454,564
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0133,737
Philo, OhUsa 6,4514,009
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5535,315
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9894,965
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8504,257
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6874,777
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3713,959
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0303,747
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9273,683
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8624,264
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8625,507
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6874,777
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9964,348
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6084,106
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7696,070
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,8174,236
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0873,783
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7696,070
Portage, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0583,764
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7016,029
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2684,516
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9204,300
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3275,796
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9143,675
Princeton, InUsa 6,7454,191
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9493,697
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0565,006
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1881,981
PetaukeZambia 7,9284,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -