Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4697,127
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,1286,294
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1856,329
QuixeramobimBrazil 203126
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4335,862
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3853,968
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8146,099
QuinteroChile 4,5872,851
QingdaoChina 15,9079,885
QiqiharChina 14,9299,277
QuitoEcuador 4,2552,644
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8778,624
QuettaPakistan 11,8687,375
Quanah, TxUsa 7,5014,661
Quitman, GaUsa 6,0213,742
Quang TriVietnam 16,18710,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -