Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7772,347
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4922,170
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1052,551
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9643,706
RivadaviaArgentina 3,3202,063
RosarioArgentina 3,8822,412
RichmondAustralia 15,7069,760
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,78410,430
RecifeBrazil 771479
RemansoBrazil 688427
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1081,931
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,1581,341
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6871,670
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9551,215
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,2265,733
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5545,316
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5575,317
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4335,862
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5784,087
RuoqiangChina 13,5178,399
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1992,609
RandersDenmark 8,0815,022
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,2442,637
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1572,583
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7544,818
RumipambaEcuador 4,2592,646
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7845,459
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7145,415
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5895,337
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,6371,017
RostockGermany 8,0414,997
RhodesGreece 8,3525,190
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0404,996
ReykhólarIceland 7,8294,865
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6964,782
RamsarIran 10,3456,428
RashtIran 10,2546,372
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0014,351
RadicofaniItaly 7,3514,568
Resia PassItaly 7,4954,657
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4734,644
RivoltoItaly 7,6134,731
Rolle PassItaly 7,5484,690
RomeItaly 7,3514,568
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3244,551
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6334,743
RumoiJapan 15,5369,654
RigaLatvia 8,8425,495
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7255,422
RodriguesMauritius 11,3037,024
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5688,431
RabatMorocco 5,4773,404
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0559,355
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7244,178
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9538,670
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8368,598
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2438,851
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0278,717
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8118,582
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1188,773
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9128,645
RivasNicaragua 5,3043,296
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0927,514
RebolyRussia 9,4715,885
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5725,948
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,8856,143
RagaSudan 7,4454,627
RashadSudan 8,0785,020
RenkSudan 8,2645,135
RumbekSudan 7,8614,885
RanongThailand 15,4359,592
Roi EtThailand 15,8509,850
RizeTurkey 9,5165,913
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4397,108
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8455,496
RomnyUkraine 9,2025,718
RovnoUkraine 8,7055,410
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8156,721
RochaUruguay 3,7152,309
Racine, WiUsa 7,0194,362
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9423,693
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1845,086
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1875,088
Reading, PaUsa 6,0903,784
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5885,958
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6775,392
Redding, CaUsa 9,5975,964
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0165,603
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3685,822
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8574,261
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9623,705
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9623,705
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1263,807
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4114,606
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4093,983
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6084,728
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0764,397
Rockville, InUsa 6,7944,222
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4844,650
Rome, GaUsa 6,2783,902
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9284,926
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6936,023
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8804,897
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9903,723
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -