Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6847,260
ShkoderAlbania 7,8774,895
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6494,132
SaltaArgentina 3,5722,220
San AntonioArgentina 4,8092,989
San LuisArgentina 4,2532,643
San RafaelArgentina 4,4912,791
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3972,733
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6882,292
SarmientoArgentina 5,4303,375
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6589,730
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6669,735
SalzburgAustria 7,7144,793
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0716,258
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2116,345
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1906,332
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8903,039
SaveBenin 4,9253,060
Santa CruzBolivia 2,9391,826
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8774,895
SalvadorBrazil 1,055656
Santa MariaBrazil 3,2151,998
SantaremBrazil 1,600994
SantosBrazil 2,3391,454
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1931,363
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,329826
Sao GoncaloBrazil 413257
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9151,812
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1551,960
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,1071,309
Sao LuisBrazil 457284
Sao MateusBrazil 1,6691,037
São PauloBrazil 2,3021,431
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1251,320
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1851,979
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 753468
SerrinhaBrazil 895556
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,8041,121
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 934581
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,5792,224
SurubimBrazil 688428
SadovoBulgaria 8,2915,152
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1395,058
SofiaBulgaria 8,1925,091
SiemreapCambodia 15,9419,906
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6493,510
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9205,543
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0093,734
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4356,484
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6405,369
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1983,852
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7615,444
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9464,316
Scott, SkCanada 8,9035,533
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4884,031
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8473,633
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2823,903
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6656,628
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3735,824
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0703,772
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0353,750
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7505,437
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7585,442
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8753,651
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4072,739
SalCape Verde 2,9701,846
SantiagoChile 4,5692,839
SewellChile 4,5882,851
ShanghaiChina 16,41110,198
ShantouChina 16,71610,387
ShenyangChina 15,4919,626
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9153,054
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0962,545
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0753,154
SibenikCroatia 7,6894,778
SplitCroatia 7,7164,795
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2545,129
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0014,972
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1552,582
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0122,493
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0612,523
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1682,590
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0652,526
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0742,532
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2072,614
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1252,563
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2032,612
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9592,460
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0892,541
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1992,610
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,2582,646
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0652,526
San GabrielEcuador 4,1912,605
SalloumEgypt 7,9424,935
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8984,908
SohagEgypt 8,4225,234
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6975,404
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7263,558
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,5793,467
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4305,860
StrasbourgFrance 7,4294,616
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,527949
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,8311,138
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5985,964
SchleswigGermany 7,9294,927
StuttgartGermany 7,5364,683
SamosGreece 8,2945,154
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1375,057
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9814,959
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9064,913
SiguiriGuinea 3,8382,385
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7173,552
SzegedHungary 8,1085,039
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9224,923
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7834,836
SagarIndia 13,1258,156
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5457,796
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,31212,001
SemnanIran 10,5876,579
ShahroudIran 10,7266,665
ShirazIran 10,4956,522
ShannonIreland 6,9294,306
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1324,432
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5904,716
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6824,774
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2984,535
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9984,349
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5084,666
SigonellaItaly 7,2994,536
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9262,440
SagaJapan 16,58710,307
SaigoJapan 16,34410,156
SakaiJapan 16,41310,199
SakataJapan 16,09910,004
SapporoJapan 15,6359,716
SaseboJapan 16,58010,303
SendaiJapan 16,17010,048
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,71610,387
ShimonosekiJapan 16,53210,273
ShinjoJapan 16,11610,015
ShionomisakiJapan 16,68210,367
ShirakawaJapan 16,29710,127
ShizuokaJapan 16,53510,275
SumotoJapan 16,57310,299
SuttsuJapan 15,6689,736
SuwaJapan 16,41510,200
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1873,223
SavannakhetLaos 15,9369,903
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7625,445
SiluteLithuania 8,6275,361
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0324,991
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9626,190
SalimaMalawi 8,2845,148
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,61110,944
SibuMalaysia 16,92310,516
SanMali 4,3542,705
SegouMali 4,2262,626
SikassoMali 4,1842,600
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9506,804
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4163,987
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2218,837
SainshandMongolia 14,6059,076
SafiMorocco 5,1753,216
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8843,035
SittweMyanmar 14,6349,094
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0465,000
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6836,017
SaiqOman 10,9866,827
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6016,587
SurOman 11,1746,944
SialkotPakistan 12,5527,800
SibbiPakistan 11,9727,439
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1161,936
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,0242,500
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,31211,379
SandomierzPoland 8,4235,234
SniezkaPoland 8,0505,003
SuwalkiPoland 8,6575,379
SzczecinPoland 8,1355,055
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5713,462
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7882,975
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7352,321
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4686,505
Satu MareRomania 8,3715,202
SibiuRomania 8,3725,202
SulinaRomania 8,7665,447
SadrinskRussia 11,2156,969
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3085,784
SalekhardRussia 11,1326,917
SaratovRussia 10,0816,264
SejmcanRussia 13,3488,294
SelagoncyRussia 12,7857,945
Simusir IslandRussia 15,0699,364
SkovorodinoRussia 14,2438,851
SmolenskRussia 9,2335,737
SociRussia 9,5005,903
SortovalaRussia 9,3915,836
SuntarRussia 13,2658,243
SurgutRussia 11,6227,222
SverdlovskRussia 11,0196,847
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4306,481
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4742,159
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2503,262
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6236,601
SingaporeSingapore 16,0459,971
SliacSlovakia 8,1595,070
SeoulSouth Korea 16,0349,963
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6879,748
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0963,788
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4824,028
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3953,974
SevilleSpain 5,7923,599
SennarSudan 8,3795,207
ShambatSudan 8,2965,156
ShendiSudan 8,4085,225
StenseleSweden 8,9355,553
StockholmSweden 8,6545,377
StorlienSweden 8,6245,359
SundsvallSweden 8,8025,470
SantisSwitzerland 7,4504,629
SongeaTanzania 8,3965,217
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8649,858
SongkhlaThailand 15,6789,742
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5239,646
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5039,633
SurinThailand 15,8669,859
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7822,972
SokodeTogo 4,8112,990
SfaxTunisia 6,8254,241
SousseTunisia 6,8784,274
SamsunTurkey 9,1735,700
SiirtTurkey 9,5885,958
SivasTurkey 9,1995,717
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2857,013
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7974,224
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5194,672
SarataUkraine 8,7875,460
SarnyUkraine 8,7655,446
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0845,645
SumyUkraine 9,2875,771
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7736,694
SaltoUruguay 3,5942,233
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4985,902
Safford, AzUsa 8,3595,194
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2093,859
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,6813,530
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9664,329
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5204,673
Salem, InUsa 6,6614,139
Salem, OrUsa 9,7226,042
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7495,436
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4524,631
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,1984,473
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0065,596
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5605,941
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7342,321
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3965,839
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6224,737
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2895,772
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1143,799
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0564,385
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,8693,647
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7594,821
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1245,048
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6614,139
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7136,036
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7086,033
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3314,556
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7126,035
Selma, AlUsa 6,3223,929
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9733,712
Seymour, InUsa 6,6614,139
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5264,055
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4915,277
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9164,298
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6054,726
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6914,779
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8544,259
Southport, NcUsa 5,7563,577
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3143,924
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2974,534
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3605,816
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4814,649
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1154,422
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6387,853
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6104,729
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9654,328
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2874,528
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0303,747
State College, PaUsa 6,2433,879
State University, MsUsa 6,5404,064
State University, NmUsa 8,0585,007
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1253,806
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3255,174
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1564,447
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4665,882
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5324,681
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9993,728
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,0524,382
Summerville, ScUsa 5,8483,634
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5095,909
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1774,460
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5064,664
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3213,928
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7477,300
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7852,352
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2682,031
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4851,544
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5902,853
SocotraYemen 10,5566,560
SenangaZambia 7,0774,398
SerenjeZambia 7,8114,854
SeshekeZambia 7,1974,473
SolweziZambia 7,3934,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -