Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7467,299
TiranaAlbania 7,8614,885
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7753,589
TebessaAlgeria 6,6584,137
TimimounAlgeria 5,6723,525
TindoufAlgeria 4,9073,049
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3653,955
TrelewArgentina 5,0333,127
TucumanArgentina 3,6872,291
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,35210,783
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,35310,783
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,40211,435
TibooburraAustralia 16,32210,143
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,34710,780
TshaneBotswana 7,0274,367
TaguatingaBrazil 1,176731
TarauacaBrazil 3,3992,112
TauaBrazil 256159
TefeBrazil 2,7031,679
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,579981
TeresinaBrazil 314195
TiriosBrazil 1,8541,152
TorresBrazil 3,0171,875
TracuateuaBrazil 787489
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2621,406
TriunfoBrazil 523325
TucuruiBrazil 1,039646
TuriacuBrazil 603375
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0535,626
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2286,356
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4966,522
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4995,281
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3615,817
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4125,227
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4764,646
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0354,372
Tofino, BcCanada 9,9866,205
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5504,070
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5684,081
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4804,027
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8634,886
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9533,699
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0843,159
TaiyuanChina 15,3469,536
TaoyuanChina 16,92910,520
TengchongChina 15,0169,331
TønderDenmark 7,9214,922
TylstrupDenmark 8,1255,049
TystofteDenmark 8,0695,014
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1782,596
TahrirEgypt 8,4255,235
TantaEgypt 8,4565,255
TallinEstonia 8,9875,585
TartuEstonia 9,0375,616
TampereFinland 9,0395,617
TurkuFinland 8,9215,544
ToulonFrance 6,9654,328
ToulouseFrance 6,7114,170
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,4787,132
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7807,320
TchibanGabon 5,7023,544
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8926,147
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4524,631
TamaleGhana 4,6102,865
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0755,018
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9124,917
TimehriGuyana 2,2881,422
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5313,437
TelaHonduras 5,6163,490
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0698,121
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0698,121
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,25710,724
TabrizIran 9,9676,194
TeheranIran 10,3986,461
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8465,497
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6284,740
TarvisioItaly 7,6784,771
TermoliItaly 7,5354,682
TorinoItaly 7,2084,479
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2134,482
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1344,433
TrevicoItaly 7,5034,663
TrevisoItaly 7,5374,683
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6434,750
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2064,478
TabouIvory Coast 3,7742,345
TadotsuJapan 16,56010,291
TakadaJapan 16,29810,128
TakamatsuJapan 16,56210,292
TakayamaJapan 16,39810,190
TanegashimaJapan 16,87610,487
TatenoJapan 16,41710,202
TateyamaJapan 16,53610,276
TokushimaJapan 16,59810,314
TokyoJapan 16,45910,228
TomakomaiJapan 15,6849,746
TottoriJapan 16,43710,214
ToyamaJapan 16,33610,151
ToyookaJapan 16,44110,216
TsuJapan 16,54910,284
TsurugaJapan 16,44310,218
TsuyamaJapan 16,47910,241
TurgayKazakhstan 11,3167,032
TripoliLebanon 8,9815,581
TobrukLibya 7,8384,871
TripoliLibya 6,9274,305
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7035,408
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8536,123
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5625,942
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2415,742
ThyoloMalawi 8,3535,190
TawauMalaysia 17,60010,937
TessalitMali 5,2353,253
TimbuktuMali 4,6902,914
TombMali 4,6892,914
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0192,497
TacubayaMexico 6,9214,301
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8764,273
TarialanMongolia 13,8068,579
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6568,486
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9348,659
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,3818,936
TangierMorocco 5,6623,518
TarfayaMorocco 4,5772,844
TazaMorocco 5,6793,529
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,0349,343
TaungooMyanmar 15,0319,340
ThandweMyanmar 14,8269,213
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9509,911
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7188,525
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,787
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7718,557
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8568,610
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0378,723
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0008,700
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0698,742
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0038,701
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0518,731
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8238,590
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9718,682
TahouaNiger 5,4313,375
TillaberyNiger 5,0203,119
TaejonNorth Korea 16,17110,049
TromsoNorway 9,2635,756
TrondheimNorway 8,5655,322
ThumraitOman 10,5956,584
TacnaPeru 3,6262,253
TarapotoPeru 4,0002,486
TrujilloPeru 4,3122,679
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,20011,309
TorunPoland 8,3465,186
TimisoaraRomania 8,1685,076
TambovRussia 9,7796,077
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5217,159
TaraRussia 11,8297,351
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6717,253
TermezRussia 11,8167,343
TernejRussia 15,4139,578
TobolskRussia 11,4397,108
TomskRussia 12,4357,727
Tot’MaRussia 9,9836,203
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7066,653
TuapseRussia 9,4545,875
TuraRussia 12,5797,817
TurukhanskRussia 12,0347,478
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2205,730
TortosaSpain 6,4554,011
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5418,415
TokerSudan 8,8865,522
TartousSyria 8,9975,591
TaipeiTaiwan 16,95110,534
TaboraTanzania 8,1115,040
TakThailand 15,3609,545
TrangThailand 15,5669,673
TabligboTogo 4,7842,973
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6822,910
TunisTunisia 6,9014,289
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5576,560
TireeUk 7,3464,565
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4404,623
TernopilUkraine 8,6335,364
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5922,232
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,1633,830
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3817,072
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2983,914
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,0133,737
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,7243,557
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8583,641
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9453,694
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4564,633
Temple, TxUsa 7,1614,450
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,5304,058
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4043,980
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6064,105
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3394,561
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7705,450
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3824,587
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2333,873
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9674,951
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9373,689
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4255,235
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2634,513
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4363,999
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5384,684
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9137,403
TumeremoVenezuela 2,6421,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -