Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2153,862
UaupesBrazil 3,0011,865
UbatubaBrazil 2,2541,401
UberabaBrazil 1,9641,221
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1605,692
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2558,237
UpernavikGreenland 8,5785,331
UummannaqGreenland 8,3155,167
UdineItaly 7,6304,742
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2284,492
UenoJapan 16,54210,279
UnzendakeJapan 16,64210,342
UrakawaJapan 15,7279,773
UshibukaJapan 16,69110,372
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,36210,168
UwajimaJapan 16,64910,346
UkmergeLithuania 8,8145,477
UtenaLithuania 8,8735,514
UlaangomMongolia 13,2268,219
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1898,817
UlgiiMongolia 13,1438,167
UliastaiMongolia 13,6428,478
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2508,234
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4248,963
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,15410,039
UfaRussia 10,7396,673
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1566,933
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,8988,636
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,6918,508
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8228,589
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5036,526
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8258,591
Ust-MajaRussia 13,6978,511
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8607,991
Umm BeninSudan 8,4085,225
UmeňSweden 8,9975,591
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,9989,941
Udon ThaniThailand 15,7229,770
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,4389,593
UrfaTurkey 9,2975,777
UsakTurkey 8,5345,303
Uman’Ukraine 8,9185,542
UzgorodUkraine 8,3665,198
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2943,911
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5864,093
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8654,266
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5764,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -