Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8004,847
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,0692,528
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,8092,367
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,2282,627
ViennaAustria 7,9554,943
VitebskBelarus 9,1395,679
VassourasBrazil 2,1101,311
VicosaBrazil 1,9151,190
VitoriaBrazil 1,8481,148
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,252778
VarnaBulgaria 8,5635,321
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8064,229
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8006,090
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1515,687
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,0665,634
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8106,096
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8296,108
ValdiviaChile 5,1993,231
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,1153,179
VallenarChile 4,2232,624
ValparaisoChile 4,5622,835
VanguardiaColombia 3,7982,360
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2842,041
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1785,082
VestervigDenmark 8,0184,983
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,1042,551
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,1132,556
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,2802,660
VilsandiEstonia 8,7945,465
VaasaFinland 9,0235,607
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6484,752
VeravalIndia 12,3057,646
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6908,507
ValentiaIreland 6,8084,230
VeniceItaly 7,5404,685
VeronaItaly 7,4344,620
VicenzaItaly 7,4894,654
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3374,559
ViterboItaly 7,3464,565
VolterraItaly 7,3174,547
VientianeLaos 15,6799,743
VarenaLithuania 8,7585,442
VilniusLithuania 8,8075,473
VeracruzMexico 6,6064,105
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4044,601
VaernesNorway 8,5875,336
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4045,223
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7156,037
VillarricaParaguay 2,9931,860
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4575,255
VanavaraRussia 12,9728,061
VasileviciRussia 9,0105,599
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1995,716
VerhojanskRussia 12,8978,015
ViljujskRussia 13,1768,188
VitimRussia 13,3978,325
Vize IslandRussia 10,9486,803
VladivostokRussia 15,5669,673
VolgogradRussia 9,9416,177
VologdaRussia 9,8136,098
VoronezRussia 9,6185,977
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,9747,441
VytegraRussia 9,6646,005
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6166,597
ValenciaSpain 6,2973,913
ValladolidSpain 6,1943,849
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0263,745
VisbySweden 8,5765,329
VanTurkey 9,7176,038
ValleyUk 7,1584,448
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8215,481
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5375,927
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2216,973
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9354,931
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7076,032
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6644,763
Vevay, InUsa 6,5784,088
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,6624,140
Victoria, TxUsa 7,0314,369
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3144,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -