Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6189,705
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9659,299
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7599,793
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,52010,887
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0519,974
WoomeraAustralia 16,12810,022
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53610,897
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7694,206
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5964,099
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2806,388
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6236,601
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6714,146
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0555,006
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5855,335
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6232,252
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8677,996
WajimaJapan 16,25810,103
WakamatsuJapan 16,25910,103
WakayamaJapan 16,58810,308
WakkanaiJapan 15,3729,553
WajirKenya 8,9605,568
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2573,888
WindhoekNamibia 6,5194,051
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1148,771
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9258,653
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9768,685
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9808,687
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8538,608
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3958,945
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8728,620
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8928,632
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1948,820
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9698,680
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1758,809
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1308,781
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2408,849
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8348,597
WintonNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2548,857
WarsawPoland 8,4445,247
WroclawPoland 8,1415,059
WonsanSouth Korea 15,8819,869
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3785,206
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,2865,149
WauSudan 7,6894,778
WaddingtonUk 7,3324,556
Waco, TxUsa 7,1714,456
Wake IslandUsa 16,60510,319
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7214,798
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,6314,742
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,1783,839
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3845,831
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1264,428
Warren, OhUsa 6,4564,012
Warren, PaUsa 6,4043,979
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0264,366
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0443,756
Washington, IaUsa 7,2114,481
Washington, InUsa 6,7324,184
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6754,148
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3853,968
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7824,836
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1184,423
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6994,163
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4504,008
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,9023,667
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,4874,031
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5714,083
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2704,517
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,1344,433
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3853,967
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0683,771
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,4443,383
West Point, GaUsa 6,2193,864
West Point, NyUsa 6,0303,747
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9514,320
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7244,178
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3804,586
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4564,633
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4755,888
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1573,826
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9033,668
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3143,923
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2203,865
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3915,214
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0683,771
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0173,739
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7673,584
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8784,274
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3433,941
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5194,672
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2315,736
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6874,777
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9753,713
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4815,270
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,0413,754
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1413,816
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5034,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -