Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8406,115
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1456,304
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0656,254
YaoundeCameroon 5,8243,619
YokoCameroon 5,9443,694
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8783,653
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5665,944
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4535,252
YanjiChina 15,5469,660
YichangChina 15,7919,812
YinchuanChina 14,8779,245
YiningChina 12,7847,944
YariguiesColombia 3,8992,423
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0982,546
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2002,610
YazdIran 10,6626,625
YakushimaJapan 16,90210,503
YamagataJapan 16,17210,050
YamaguchiJapan 16,52410,268
YokkaichiJapan 16,52710,270
YokohamaJapan 16,48610,244
YonagoJapan 16,42710,208
YonagunijimaJapan 17,09810,625
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,34812,023
YeMyanmar 15,2679,487
YolaNigeria 6,0273,745
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,35110,161
YurimaguasPeru 3,9702,467
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0196,847
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,1959,442
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5615,941
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8876,765
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,7785,455
York, PaUsa 6,1293,809
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4544,010
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7695,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -