Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3827,073
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6734,768
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,0326,234
Ze DocaBrazil 575357
ZhengzhouChina 15,6479,723
ZhijiangChina 15,8839,870
ZagrebCroatia 7,8024,848
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5634,700
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7964,844
ZahedanIran 11,2977,020
ZanjanIran 10,1496,307
ZacatecasMexico 7,3594,573
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,7959,194
ZinderNiger 5,7783,590
ZhobPakistan 12,1007,519
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,03611,208
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,03611,208
ZamoscPoland 8,5195,294
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1045,036
ZigalovoRussia 13,5438,416
ZiganskRussia 12,8918,010
ZyryankaRussia 13,0618,116
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4213,990
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4094,604
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8125,476
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8125,476
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2315,736
ZitomirUkraine 8,8665,509
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0885,647
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1065,659
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7375,429
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4514,630
ZambeziZambia 7,0444,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -