Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sobral

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sobral. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sobral with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8977,393
BustAfghanistan 11,6167,218
BatnaAlgeria 6,5384,063
BecharAlgeria 5,6173,491
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5024,040
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5333,438
BiskraAlgeria 6,4374,000
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1483,821
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,7304,182
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,7624,202
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,7754,210
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3533,948
ByrdAntarctica 9,3955,838
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4772,782
BarilocheArgentina 5,1763,216
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,9112,430
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,20410,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,26810,109
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94310,528
BrestBelarus 8,6125,351
BrusselsBelgium 7,3984,597
Belize CityBelize 5,7643,582
BeninBenin 4,8743,029
BohiconBenin 4,8603,020
BermudaBermuda 4,7622,959
BageBrazil 3,3932,108
BambuiBrazil 1,9131,189
BarbacenaBrazil 1,9861,234
BarbalhaBrazil 419260
BarcelosBrazil 2,5251,569
BarraBrazil 878545
Barra Do CordaBrazil 581361
BarreirasBrazil 1,070665
BelémBrazil 936581
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,8461,147
BelterraBrazil 1,6251,010
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 731454
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9741,848
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,116693
BrasiliaBrazil 1,579981
BrevesBrazil 1,148713
BurgasBulgaria 8,5035,284
BurundiBurundi 7,7304,804
BatouriCameroon 6,1463,819
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5054,042
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6826,017
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8195,480
Banff, AbCanada 9,3095,785
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7694,207
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3853,968
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1015,655
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0224,985
Blue River, BcCanada 9,5835,955
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6024,103
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3576,436
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2275,113
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4185,231
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1325,053
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1596,313
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9583,081
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0586,250
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5545,937
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6024,102
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1604,449
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5893,473
BeijingChina 15,3529,540
BarranquillaColombia 4,1412,573
Benito SalasColombia 3,9542,457
BogotáColombia 3,8692,404
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0244,986
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3844,589
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8114,232
BaniDominican Republic 4,0942,544
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1572,583
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0632,525
BahariyaEgypt 8,1965,093
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4235,234
BiarritzFrance 6,5244,054
BordeauxFrance 6,6774,149
BrestFrance 6,7624,202
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1577,554
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1577,554
BitamGabon 5,7963,602
BanjulGambia 3,2432,015
BerlinGermany 8,0054,974
BrockenGermany 7,8114,854
BokeGuinea 3,2612,026
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2392,013
BudapestHungary 8,0925,029
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1015,034
BangaloreIndia 13,1258,156
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7897,947
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9118,644
BikanerIndia 12,5177,778
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,42710,829
BabolsarIran 10,5216,538
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8596,748
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2406,363
Bandar LengehIran 10,7056,652
BirjandIran 11,1226,912
BushehrIran 10,3206,413
BaghdadIraq 9,7316,047
BasraIraq 10,0386,238
BelmulletIreland 7,0264,366
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0044,353
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6234,737
BergamoItaly 7,3754,583
BolognaItaly 7,4124,606
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5284,678
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4814,649
BrindisiItaly 7,6914,779
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3672,714
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1162,557
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2117,588
BeirutLebanon 8,9395,555
BenghaziLibya 7,5204,673
BirzaiLithuania 8,8555,503
BitolaMacedonia 7,9714,953
BlantyreMalawi 8,3255,174
BvumbweMalawi 8,3365,180
BintuluMalaysia 17,06010,602
BamakoMali 4,0072,490
Bko-SMali 4,0092,491
BougounMali 4,0032,488
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4682,776
BaitagMongolia 13,4008,327
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3738,310
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0678,742
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6039,074
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6459,100
BayankhongorMongolia 13,9828,689
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,4528,981
BulganMongolia 13,9478,667
BhamawMyanmar 14,9289,276
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7318,533
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9118,645
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9328,658
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1073,173
BilmaNiger 6,3383,938
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3933,351
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,5425,930
BergenNorway 8,1445,061
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1435,060
BjornoyaNorway 9,5385,927
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9635,570
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7695,449
BadinPakistan 12,1237,533
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4807,755
BalakotPakistan 12,4057,709
BarkhanPakistan 12,1447,546
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5682,838
BascoPhilippines 17,34410,778
BialystokPoland 8,6245,359
BejaPortugal 5,7193,554
BragancaPortugal 6,0933,786
BistritaRomania 8,4575,255
BucharestRomania 8,4685,262
BajkitRussia 12,6407,855
BarabinskRussia 12,1187,530
BarnaulRussia 12,5137,775
BerezovoRussia 11,1256,913
BiserRussia 10,8926,768
BlagovescenskRussia 14,7119,141
BogdarinRussia 13,9018,638
BogucanyRussia 12,9288,034
BomnakRussia 14,2598,861
BorRussia 12,3847,696
BorzjaRussia 14,3888,941
BratskRussia 13,2768,250
BelgradeSerbia 8,0685,013
BoSierra Leone 3,4252,128
BontheSierra Leone 3,3332,071
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0024,972
BerberaSomalia 9,5785,952
BusanSouth Korea 16,35610,164
BadajozSpain 5,8513,636
BarcelonaSpain 6,5914,096
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3163,925
BabanusaSudan 7,7214,798
BaselSwitzerland 7,3604,574
BernSwitzerland 7,3144,545
BangkokThailand 15,5849,684
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5859,685
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,3369,530
BizerteTunisia 6,8914,282
BalikesirTurkey 8,4415,245
BursaTurkey 8,5535,315
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3627,060
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2144,483
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2094,480
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2104,480
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2234,489
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0784,399
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1664,453
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2295,735
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4174,609
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0463,757
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3147,030
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3147,031
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6754,148
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,5914,096
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7584,821
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2383,876
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9493,697
Beeville, TxUsa 7,0894,405
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2674,516
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5335,924
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0217,470
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1733,836
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2957,019
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1226,911
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6455,372
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2413,878
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3903,971
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2065,721
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1305,052
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1513,822
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9533,699
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7666,069
Blakely, GaUsa 6,1023,792
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9623,705
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2324,494
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1635,694
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5964,099
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0453,757
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9823,718
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2424,500
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5364,062
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0264,366
Brenham, TxUsa 7,0384,373
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9943,725
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8184,237
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2393,877
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4333,997
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1204,425
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5704,083
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9644,328
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1774,460
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6315,363
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2633,892
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5714,083
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4584,013
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7044,166
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,1763,838
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1354,434
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2713,897
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3885,834
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7927,327
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1021,928
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5552,209
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6714,767
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6724,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -